Skip to Content
Events header photo

Results

Event Date Event (select to view details, photos & reports) Level Results links

2024

Thu 13 Jun North Curry SPUNCH Local Awaiting
Sun 9 Jun Hanham Yvette Baker Regional Awaiting
Thu 6 Jun Stoke St Mary SPUNCH Local 90 minute course  60 minute course 
Sat 1 Jun Wellington School JOG Local Results
Sat 18 May Henlade Hill JOG Local Results (pdf)
Thu 14 Mar Galmington SS5 Local Long course  Short course  League scoringDiscussion 
Sat 9 Mar Broomfield Hill JOG8 Local ResultsFinal league results
Sat 2 Mar Cothelstone South JOG7 Local ResultsLeague after 7 events
Sun 25 Feb Fernworthy QOFL5 / DL Regional Results  Routegadget 
Sat 17 Feb Kings Cliff JOG6 Local ResultsLeague after 6 events
Thu 15 Feb Dunster SS4 Local Short Course  Long Course  Discussion  League tables 
Sat 10 Feb King's College JOG5 Local ResultsLeagues after 5 events
Sat 3 Feb Netherclay JOG4 Local Results (revised)League after 4 events (revised)
Sat 27 Jan Willett Hill JOG3 Local ResultsLeague after 3 events
Sat 20 Jan The Spinney, Kingston St Mary JOG2 Local ResultsLeague (after 2 events)
Sat 13 Jan Huish Woods JOG1 Local Results
Thu 11 Jan Wellington SS3 Local Short Course  Long Course  Discussion  League Tables 

2023

Thu 28 Dec Taunton West and Longrun Meadows Christmas Novelty Local Raw results to show where you went!  SnookerO results now with open courseSome notes about the results
Thu 14 Dec Monkton Heathfield SS2 Local Short Course  Long Course  Discussion  League tables 
Sun 26 Nov Great Bear QOFL3 Regional Results and Splits  RouteGadget (Green, Blue & Brown)  RouteGadget (other courses) 
Thu 16 Nov Langport SS1 Local Short Course  Long Course  League Tables 
Sun 29 Oct Great Wood QOFL2 / SWOL Regional Updated Results 30/10/23  RouteGadget  WinSplits 
Sun 8 Oct Blackborough QOFL1 Regional Final results  RouteGadget 
Sat 2 Sept King's College Club Championships Local Raw results  Full scoring and club champs
Wed 26 Jul Spaxton SPUNCH Local Long Course  Short Course  Discussion 
Sun 11 Jun Knightshayes National Trust Devon vs QO Local Results  Routegadget 
Thu 16 Mar Somerton Street Series 5 Local Short Course  Long Course  Discussion  League Tables 
Thu 2 Mar Wiveliscombe Street Series 4 Local Short Course  Long Course  League Table 
Sun 26 Feb Woodbury North QOFL6 Local Results  Routegadget 
Sun 29 Jan Quantock North QOFL5 Local Provisional results  Routegadget  Discussion 
Sat 28 Jan Taunton UKUL/SEOUL Regional Final Results  Routegadget  Discussion 
Thu 12 Jan Bishops Hull Street Series 3 Local Short Course  Long Course  Discussion  League Tables 

2022

Tue 27 Dec Crosslands Christmas Novelty Local ResultsDiscussion 
Thu 15 Dec Taunton, Hankridge Street Series 2 Local Short Course  Long Course  Discussion  League Tables 
Sun 11 Dec Croydon Hill QOFL4 Local Provisional results  RouteGadget  Discussion 
Thu 17 Nov Bishop's Lydeard Street Series 1 Local Short Course  Long Course  Discussion  League Tables 
Sun 13 Nov Castle Neroche QOFL3 Local Results and Splits (provisional)  Routegadget  League Tables  Discussion 
Sun 16 Oct Kings Cliff Woods QOFL2 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget  League Tables  Discussion 
Sun 25 Sept Triscombe Stone SWOL / QOFL1 Regional Results and Splits  Routegadget  League Tables 
Sat 10 Sept Bridgwater Club Championships Local Junior Course Raw  Senior Course Raw  Final Results (Handicaped)Write ups / Discussion 
Sat 23 Jul - Sun 28 Aug Quantocks Challenge 2022 Local Long Course  Short Course  Discussion 
Sun 3 Apr Ham Hill QOFL 6 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget  Discussion 
Thu 31 Mar Imaginary Worlds Torus Major A Course  B Course 
Wed 16 Mar Bampton Street Series 5 Local Short Course  Long Course  League tables  Discussion 
Sun 27 Feb Wilmot's Pool QOFL 5 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget  Discussion 
Sun 13 Feb Ramscombe CompassSport Heat National All Results  Discussion  Routegadget 
Sat 12 Feb Bridgwater Local Results  Historic Trail  Discussion  Routegadget 
Sat 12 Feb Bridgwater Street Series 4 Local Short Course  Long Course  League tables  Discussion 
Wed 26 Jan Bishop's Lydeard Street Series 3 Local Short Course  Long Course  League tables  Discussion 
Sun 23 Jan Woodbury South QOFL 4 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget  Discussion 
Sun 9 Jan Buckland Wood QOFL 3 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget  Discussion 

2021

Tue 28 Dec Fyne Court Christmas Novelty Local Raw Results from SItiming  Team ResultsNotes regarding the resultsDiscussion 
Wed 15 Dec Norton Fitzwarren Street Series 2 Local Short Course  Long Course  League tables  Discussion 
Thu 18 Nov Wellington School TORUS Major Results 
Wed 10 Nov Wellington Street Series 1 Local Short Course  Long Course  League tables  Discussion 
Sun 10 Oct Blackborough and Newcombe Commons SWOL Regional Results and Splits  Routegadget  Discussion 
Sat 4 Sept Wind Down Club Champs Local Results and Splits  Full Handicapped ResultsHandicapped with Controls VisitedDiscussion 
Sat 24 Jul - Sun 22 Aug Quantocks Challenge 2021 Local Full Course  Short Course  Discussion 
Sat 22 May - Sun 25 Jul Taunton West SEGOL Regional Long  Medium  Short  Ultrashort  League Tables  Discussion 
Tue 15 Jun Taunton - Wilton Street Series 5 Local Short Course  Long Course  Final league tables 
Wed 26 May Wiveliscombe Street Series 4 Local Short Course  Long Course  League tables  Discussion 
Thu 29 Apr Wellington Street Series 3 Local Short Course  Long Course  League tables  Discussion 
Sun 18 Apr Ham Hill Local Blue  Green  Short Green  Light Green  Orange  Yellow  White 

2020

Sun 1 Nov - Mon 21 Dec Taunton West SEGOL Regional Long Course  Medium Course  Short Course  UltraShort Course  League Standings  Discussion 
Wed 9 Dec Tiverton - North Street Series 2 Local Short Course  Long Course  Handicap ScoresLeague after 2 Events  Discussion 
Wed 4 Nov Taunton - Hamilton Street Series 1 Local Short Course  Long Course  Handicap ScoresLeague After 1 Event  Discussion 
Sun 6 Sept Longrun Meadow Club Champs Local Handicap results Elite Results 
Sat 1 Aug Quantocks Challenge 2020 Local Results
Wed 4 Mar Yeovil NE MapRun 5 Local Final tables  Results - Long course  Results - Short course 
Sun 23 Feb Ramscombe North QOFL 5 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Wed 5 Feb Tiverton MapRun4 Local Long course  Short course 
Sun 26 Jan Lydeard Hill & Will's Neck QOFL 4 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Thu 2 Jan Cheddar MapRun 3 Local Results - Short  Results - Long 

2019

Sat 28 Dec Fyne Court Christmas Novelty Local Standard resultsResults with handicapping SI results & splits 
Thu 5 Dec Galmington & Comeytrowe MapRun 2 Local Results - Long  Results - Short 
Sun 24 Nov Ashclyst Forest QOFL3 / DEVL2 Local Results  Routegadget 
Sun 17 Nov St Audries QOFL 2 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Thu 14 Nov Wellington East MapRun 1 Local Results- Short  Results- Long 
Sun 20 Oct Culm Davy QOFL 1 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget pt 1  Routegadget pt 2 
Sat 31 Aug Ham Hill Club Champs Local Overall results - summary Results & splits 
Sun 23 Jun Longrun Meadow SW Relays 3 Local Results and Splits  Teams results v2
Sat 18 May Blackborough North QOFL 6 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 14 Apr Staple Hill QOFL 5 Local Results  Photos  Routegadget 
Sun 7 Apr Savernake Forest, North Wilts Yvette Baker & Galoppen Regional QO runners results  All results  YBT team scores  Routegadget 
Sun 17 Mar The Slades CompassSport heat National Results  Routegadget 
Fri 8 Mar Taunton North MapRun3 Local Results- Long  Results- Short 
Thu 28 Feb Abbey Manor Park MapRun2 Local Results- Short  Results- Long 
Wed 20 Feb Holway & Blackbrook MapRun1 Local Results- Long  Results - Short 
Sun 10 Feb Croydon Hill Deer Park Galoppen Regional Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sat 26 Jan Culm Davy QOFL 4 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sat 19 Jan North Town, Longrun & environs WNL Local Results and Splits 

2018

Thu 27 Dec Ash Priors Common Christmas Novelty Local Results
Sun 11 Nov Wilmot's Pool QOFL 2 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 7 Oct Ashley Combe QOFL1 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 9 Sept Ham Hill Club champs Local Results and Splits  Adjusted results for all competitorsClub champs resultsRoutegadget 
Sun 19 Aug Longrun Meadow / B&T College SW Sprint Champs final Regional Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 19 Aug Taunton - North Town SW Sprint Champs Prologue Regional Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sat 23 Jun Fyne Court SWOA relay 2 Local Results and Splits  Team resultsLeague table 
Wed 13 Jun Winscombe & Sidcot BOKSS8 Local Results 
Sun 13 May Blackborough South QOFL6 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 8 Apr St Audries Galoppen & YBT Heat Regional Results and Splits  Routegadget  League tables 
Sat 17 Feb Fyne Court & Broomfield Common QOAD 4 Local Results and Splits  League table
Sat 10 Feb Ham Hill QOFL5 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 14 Jan Young Wood & Orchard Portman QOFL4 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget  League tables 
Sat 6 Jan Blackborough North QOAD 3 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 

2017

Sat 9 Dec Cothelstone Hill East QOAD 2 / WNL 4 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sat 25 Nov Vivary Park & environs QOAD 1 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sat 18 Nov Wind Down & Broomfield Hill QOFL3 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget  League table  Handicap League 
Sun 1 Oct Doone Country, Exmoor Long O, Day 2 Local Results and Splits 
Sat 30 Sept Quantocks West Long O, Day 1 (score) Local Results and Splits 
Sat 16 Sept Cothelstone Hill & 20 Acre Wood QOFL 1 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 25 Jun Ashton Court (Bristol OK) Adams Avery & ASO relays Local Results 
Sat 24 Jun SCAT, Longrun Meadow & Silk Mills Club Championships Local ResultsRoutegadget 
Sun 30 Apr Savernake Forest, North Wilts Yvette Baker & Galoppen Regional Results  Yvette Baker qualifier results  Routegadget  Results pdf 
Sun 23 Apr Staple Hill QOFL 6 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 12 Mar Moors Valley Park, Dorset Compass Sport Trophy Regional Results on Wimborne website  Routegadget 
Sat 25 Feb Cothelstone Hill QOAD 5 Local Results and Splits 
Sun 19 Feb Lydeard Hill and Muchcare Wood QOFL 5 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sat 28 Jan Culm Davy QOAD 4 Local Results 
Sat 14 Jan Staple Hill QOAD 3 Local Results 
Sun 1 Jan Kingscliff QOFL 4 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 

2016

Sun 11 Dec Croydon Hill QOFL 3 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sun 27 Nov Ramscombe SWOA Galoppen Regional Results and Splits  Routegadget  Splitsbrowser 
Sat 26 Nov Ramscombe Southern Night Championships National Results and Splits  Routegadget  WinSplits  Splitsbrowser 
Sat 19 Nov Kingscliff QOAD 2 Local Awaiting
Sat 12 Nov Wind Down & Broomfield Hill QOAD 1 Local Results and splits 
Sun 16 Oct Blackborough South QOFL 2 Local Results and splits  Routegadget 
Sun 9 Oct Cosdon Hill, Dartmoor Long-O Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 
Sat 8 Oct Belstone, Dartmoor Long-O Local Results and Splits 
Sun 25 Sept Triscombe Stone QOFL 1 Local Results and Splits  Routegadget 

Older results

Events prior to October 2016