Skip to Content

2017/18

Last edited: Tue 29 May 2018

For the sake of clarity and brevity, only the top 10 or 20 are shown for each course.

If you'd like the full version breaking down scores by event, go up a level

Scores and tables calculated by Brian Pearson and Tony Milroy, 20 May 2018

Blue

Position - NameClass, clubPoints
1- B. Chesters M40, DEV 3499
2- F. Grierson M16, DEV 3485
3- M. Owen M50, BOK 3371
4- G. Clegg M60, BOK 3231
5- R. Sansbury M45, QO 3218
6- A. Rimes M55, QO 2991
7- D. Wilson M45, DEV 2973
8- R. Carter W55, DEV 2886
9- P. Shirvington M45, QO 2868
10- T. Gent M50, DEV 2740
11- J. Jackson M45, DEV 2156
12- B. Pearson M55, QO 2048
13- C. Philip M60, QO 2018
14- C. Green M18, QO 2008
15- A. Taylor M60, DEV 1953
16- S. Modica M50, DEV 1868
17- T. Horsler W50, WIM 1664
18- S. Braine W50, QO 1498
19- M. Knipe M50, QO 1305
20- D. Taylor M21, DEV 1155


Green

Position - NameClass, clubPoints
1- G. Hartley M50, QO 3383
2- T. Perry M14, DEV 3369
3- J. Mallinson M65, QO 3357
4- M. Carter M40, QO 3270
5- C. Virgo M65, DEV 3229
6- R. Toomer M60, QO 3221
7- J. Chesters M65, DEV 3085
8- R. Owen W14, BOK 3039
9- T. Hext M70, QO 3023
10- Rob. Green M55, QO 2997
11- J. Trayler M70, QO 2899
12- C. Edwardes W45, DEV 2751
13- R. Craddock M75, QO 2460
14- E. Horsler W16, WIM 2100
15- A. Simpson M70, DEV 2049
16- M. Maynard M50, QO 1977
17- Mi. Andersen M50, QO 1942
18- A. Edwards M40, QO 1863
19- J. Fisher M70, QO 1834
20- Mi. Kite M70, WIM 1667


Short Green

Position - NameClass, clubPoints
1- C. Hasler M50, QO 2946
2- C. Denton M45, QO 2020
3- S. Williams M60, QO 1871
4- S. Colbert W70, SWOC 1850
5- D. Harrison M50, QO 1639
6- H. Bratcher-Howard M12, WIM 1099
7- Mi. Andersen M50, QO 1097
8- R. Smith M65, DEV 1065
9- R. Medlock W40, WSX 1064
10- P. Akers M65, QO 1057


Position- nameClass, clubPoints
1- Je. Wood W50, QO 3105
2- H. Green W14, QO 3087
3- M. Lewis M50, QO 2938
4- M. Crockett M80, QO 2870
5- G. Owen M14, BOK 2358
6- D. Hazell W50, QO 2085
7- S. Maynard W45, QO 2036
8- R. Chesters W65, DEV 1594
9- Em. Wood W45, QO 1121
10- C. Perry M50, DEV 1115

Orange

Position - NameClass, clubPoints
1- A. Page M12, QO 3395
2- S. Shirvington M14, QO 3348
3- A. Wood M14, QO 3211
4- T. Modica M14, QO 3175
5- K. Lewis W50, QO 2734
6- E. Green W55, QO 1301
7- L. Medlock W12, WSX 1163
8- B. Perry M12, DEV 1125
9- D. Harrison M50, QO 1079
10- L. Shopland M16, QO 1051


Yellow

Position - NameClass, clubPoints
1- H. Braine-Clarke M12, QO 2118
2- A. Carter W12, QO 2037
3- Ma. Andersen W10, QO 2029
4- S. Toomer W60, QO 1154
5- T. Modica M14, QO 1144
6- B. Perry M12, DEV 1136
7- K. Enno W21, DEV 1108
8- W. Toomer M10, QO 1064
9- A. Braine-Clarke W14, QO 1033
10- Cha. Peter-Budge M12, QO 1024


White

Position - NameClass, clubPoints
1- J. Shirvington M10, QO 3577
2- C. Carter W10, QO 2979
3- J. Ryles W14, QO 2683
4- E. Ryles M12, QO 2243
5- F. MacPherson M7, QO 2146
6- O. Lewis M10, QO 1445
7- M. Modica M10, QO 1219
8- M. MacPherson W10, QO 1096
9- E. Medlock W10, WSX 1069
10- L. Ryles M8, QO 859


Archived under: Leagues

Previous level

League tables