23.3km 780m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julien Le Borgne | QUIMPER ORIENTATION | M21 | 198:51 |
2nd | James Jackson | DEVON | M45 | 206:15 |
3rd | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 212:01 |
4th | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 217:52 |
5th | Andy Creber | NGOC | M55 | 227:02 |
6th | Antti Salmi | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | M35 | 228:12 |
7th | William Hancock | KERNO | M35 | 240:21 |
8th | Oliver Frost | IND | M35 | 240:42 |
9th | Jack Redvers Harris | BOK | M21 | 243:30 |
10th | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 244:34 |
11th | Richard Sansbury | QO | M45 | 253:32 |
12th | Ian Bowles | DEVON | M60 | 257:06 |
13th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 260:24 |
14th | Jason Falconer | WSX | M45 | 262:04 |
15th | Peter Shirvington | QO | M40 | 267:37 |
16th | John Franklin | SYO | M65 | 287:27 |
17th | Charles Gook | BADO | M45 | 288:58 |
18th | Patrick Wooddisse | NGOC | M45 | 290:50 |
19th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 293:00 |
20th | Eleanor Johnstone | IND | W21 | 311:06 |
21st | Adrian Edwards | QO | M35 | 341:43 |
22nd | Richard Hill | QO | M35 | 341:46 |
23rd | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 365:02 |
rtd | David Harper | GO | M60 | |
rtd | Peter Clothier | BOK | M45 | |
m12-14 | Dave Marr | OD | M65 | 278:20 |
17.2km 670m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tony Feltbower | OD | M60 | 170:13 |
2nd | Matthew Owen | BOK | M50 | 181:38 |
3rd | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M55 | 185:06 |
4th | Daniel Owen | DEVON | M45 | 189:23 |
5th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 194:11 |
n/c | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 194:37 |
6th | Graham Wilding | DEVON | M65 | 204:29 |
7th | Andrew Reynolds | DEVON | M50 | 208:35 |
8th | Rob Collier | WELLINGTON ORIENTEER | M50 | 216:08 |
9th | Angela Modica | QO | W45 | 219:58 |
10th | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W35 | 220:01 |
11th | Mark Russell/Jim Grundy | IND | M45 | 228:26 |
12th | Roy Heselden | BADO | M65 | 234:29 |
13th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 235:44 |
14th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 241:00 |
15th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55 | 277:55 |
16th | Martin Longhurst | QO | M60 | 309:44 |
rtd | Anna Elovaara-Salmi | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | W35 | |
m11-12 m14 | Robin Wilson | SO | M55 | 255:23 |
9.2km 330m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M16 | 95:50 |
2nd | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 109:27 |
3rd | Adam Conway | GO | M14 | 111:27 |
4th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 116:31 |
5th | Fiona Boyd | QO | W35 | 119:12 |
6th | Damian Wilson | DEVON | M45 | 120:26 |
7th | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 120:30 |
8th | Nigel Bateman | DEVON | M55 | 122:26 |
9th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 122:31 |
10th | Rob Hick | WSX | M55 | 132:32 |
11th | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 133:24 |
12th | Angus Mccubbine | KERNO | M55 | 137:30 |
13th | Ken Warren | DEVON | M55 | 151:14 |
14th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 153:51 |
15th | Denis Jaouen | QUIMPER ORIENTATION | M65 | 166:23 |
16th | Paul Wolstenholme | SWOC | M55 | 170:19 |
17th | Sean Wolstenholme | DEVON | M50 | 172:23 |
18th | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50 | 185:07 |
19th | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 236:40 |
rtd | Graham Dugdale | DEVON | M65 | |
rtd | Michael Cullen | DEVON | M65 | |
m7-8 | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65 | 199:21 |
m4 m6 | Garry Wakeling | QO | M50 | 296:35 |