6.5km 280m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Grey Grierson | DEVON | M20 | 54:51 |
2nd | James Jackson | DEVON | M45 | 58:59 |
3rd | Richard Sansbury | QO | M45 | 59:16 |
4th | Peter Stagg | BOK | M45 | 63:49 |
5th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 70:58 |
6th | Damian Wilson | IND | M45 | 77:24 |
7th | Ian Williams | IND | M21 | 82:47 |
8th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 91:06 |
5.7km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 40:34 |
2nd | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 43:34 |
3rd | Brian Pearson | QO | M55 | 53:04 |
4th | Gavin Clegg | QO | M60 | 55:34 |
5th | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 56:27 |
6th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 57:07 |
7th | Spencer Modica | QO | M50 | 59:02 |
8th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 62:47 |
9th | Brett Craddock | IND | M40 | 65:04 |
10th | Jane Stagg | BOK | W45 | 68:27 |
11th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 77:58 |
12th | Tessa Stone | DEVON | W50 | 85:15 |
13th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 93:42 |
14th | Ian Purnell | IND | M47 | 98:30 |
m11 | Peter Stewart | SOC | M55 | 67:41 |
3.5km 185m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Stagg | BOK | M14 | 42:37 |
2nd | Joe Hudd | BOK | M14 | 43:05 |
3rd | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 44:36 |
4th | Peter Hudd | BOK | M55 | 47:31 |
5th | William Jones | MWOC | M16 | 48:10 |
6th | Fiona Boyd | QO | W35 | 51:25 |
7th | Adrian Edwards | QO | M35 | 52:19 |
8th | Mark Maynard | QO | M45 | 56:40 |
9th | Martin Longhurst | QO | M60 | 57:53 |
10th | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 59:12 |
11th | Katy Dyer | BOK | W65 | 63:17 |
12th | Peter West | QO | M45 | 64:20 |
13th | Millie Stagg | BOK | W16 | 65:14 |
14th | Chris Hasler | QO | M45 | 66:13 |
15th | Robert Green | QO | M55 | 68:22 |
16th | John Trayler | QO | M70 | 69:12 |
17th | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | 77:37 |
18th | Sarah Ridout | DEVON | W35 | 78:10 |
19th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M14 | 92:19 |
20th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 92:31 |
21st | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W50 | 104:25 |
dns rtd | Zac Hudd | BOK | M16 | |
rtd | Mark Dyer | BOK | M65 |
2.6km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith Bolling | QO | M55 | 36:50 |
2nd | Mike Crockett | QO | M80 | 53:49 |
3rd | Peter Grierson | DEVON | M50 | 55:16 |
4th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 60:10 |
5th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 62:29 |
6th | Pete Akers | QO | M65 | 70:13 |
7th | Stephen Williams | QO | M60 | 88:36 |
8th | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 89:01 |
2.7km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W14 | 46:25 |
2nd | Christopher Green | QO | M14 | 50:07 |
3rd | Stephen Hopkins | QO | M50 | 51:59 |
4th | Jo Williams | IND | W35 | 59:31 |
5th | Luke Shopland | QO | M14 | 63:33 |
6th | James Green | QO | M18 | 68:18 |
7th | Lee Gilham | QO | M40 | 79:35 |
2.3km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kieron Hopkins | QO | M13 | 32:20 |
2nd | Edith Stagg | BOK | W12 | 33:29 |
3rd | Bryony Stagg | BOK | W12 | 34:32 |
4th | Adriana Sipinska | QO | W13 | 41:37 |
5th | Evelyn Maynard | QO | W10 | 57:38 |
6th | Alastair Lloyd | IND | M18 | 59:21 |
7th | Heather Green | QO | W10 | 59:53 |
8th | Elaine Green | QO | W50 | 78:45 |
9th | Amy Hallet | JOG | W21 | 79:41 |
10th | Tom Hallett | JOG | M19 | 80:07 |
11th | Sarah Hasler | QO | W50 | 92:37 |
12th | Nigel McBrayne | IND | M40 | 93:12 |
n/c | Saffy Gilham | QO | M10 | 104:26 |
n/c | Danny Gilham | QO | M18 | 104:36 |
1.9km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Ella May Rush | BOK | W10 | 28:46 |
n/c | Ben West | QO | M8 | 33:19 |
1st | Rosalind Williams | IND | W7 | 51:31 |
2nd | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W10 | 58:18 |
3rd | Matilda Andersen | IND | W7 | 63:06 |
1.1km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella May Rush | BOK | W10 | 6:54 |
n/c | Flora Pakes | IND | W4 | 17:30 |