4.9km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 40:08 |
2nd | Matthew Owen | BOK | M45 | 53:32 |
3rd | Gavin Clegg | QO | M60 | 54:33 |
4th | Brian Pearson | QO | M55 | 59:28 |
5th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 63:59 |
6th | Oliver Frost | QO | M35 | 66:15 |
7th | Chris Philip | QO | M60 | 67:10 |
8th | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 67:58 |
9th | Peter Clothier | BOK | M45 | 72:07 |
10th | Rob Hick | WSX | M55 | 73:07 |
11th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 79:07 |
12th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 81:33 |
13th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 90:07 |
14th | Philip Fawkner-Corbett | BOK | M60 | 94:44 |
15th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 100:36 |
16th | Ian Purnet | WAC | M45 | 139:32 |
17th | Pete Shirvington | IND | M40 | 147:10 |
m10-13 | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 67:48 |
m24 | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 68:31 |
4km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fiona Boyd | QO | W35 | 59:47 |
2nd | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M40 | 60:24 |
3rd | Robert Green | QO | M55 | 65:01 |
4th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55 | 73:37 |
5th | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 73:42 |
6th | Ian Roberts | MV | M50 | 75:27 |
7th | Chris Hasler | QO | M45 | 77:20 |
8th | John Trayler | QO | M70 | 81:31 |
9th | Peter West | QO | M40 | 82:23 |
10th | Mark Maynard | QO | M45 | 83:24 |
11th | Alice Owen | BOK | W40 | 87:11 |
12th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M14 | 88:58 |
13th | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | 94:26 |
14th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 95:12 |
15th | Sarah Ridout | DEVON | W35 | 98:42 |
16th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70 | 99:06 |
17th | John Fielder | BOK | M65 | 100:46 |
18th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75 | 103:24 |
19th | David Bird | IND | M56 | 112:56 |
20th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60 | 121:52 |
21st | Neville Bibby | IND | M70 | 131:30 |
22nd | Bob Lloyd | QO | M75 | 154:58 |
rtd | Andrea Maistrello | IND | M45 | |
m15 | Paul Roberts | IND | M50 | 57:44 |
m16 | Adrian Edwards | QO | M35 | 69:31 |
w11 | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50 | 73:26 |
3.3km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Perry | DEVON | M45 | 67:39 |
2nd | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 86:16 |
3rd | Mike Crockett | QO | M80 | 91:47 |
4th | Roger Hills | WIM | M80 | 103:17 |
5th | Gillian Cross | WIM | W70 | 113:44 |
n/c | Jessica Cullen | IND | W15 | 161:35 |
rtd | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70 | |
m9-14 m16-17 | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 70:53 |
2.4km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Guy Owen | BOK | M10 | 32:12 |
2nd | Dave Willmott | IND | M50 | 36:02 |
3rd | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 51:07 |
4th | Andrew Page | QO | M10 | 52:22 |
5th | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 54:43 |
6th | Heather Green | QO | W12 | 56:55 |
7th | Kieron Hopkins | QO | M12 | 57:47 |
8th | Sarah Hasler | QO | W50 | 60:21 |
9th | Sarah Maynard | QO | W45 | 61:23 |
10th | Owen Maynard | QO | M12 | 72:45 |
11th | Evelyn maynard | QO | W10 | 72:47 |
12th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M60 | 79:14 |
n/c | India Elston | IND | W9 | 82:50 |
n/c | Nigel McBrayne | IND | M40 | 90:44 |
n/c | Jacob Chattell | IND | M7 | 91:38 |
13th | Kay Wimborne | WIM | W60 | 108:48 |
m7-15 m17-18 | Richard Keighley | WIM | M70 | 72:29 |
m7 m13 m15 m17-18 | Tonia & Sarah Greening | IND | W70 | 144:17 |
1.3km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben West | QO | M8 | 15:42 |
2nd | Saffy Gillam | QO | W10 | 35:44 |
1km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella May Rush | BOK | W10 | 8:25 |
2nd | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W8 | 13:08 |
3rd | Thomasina Mallett | QO | W8 | 14:06 |
4th | Oliver Willmott | QO | M7 | 14:39 |
n/c | Keiron Herrod | IND | M8 | 17:46 |
n/c | Oliver Moore | QO | M21 | 39:54 |
5th | Loralie Frost | QO | W4 | 40:54 |
dns rtd | Harry Willmot | JOG | M4 |
3.4km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Tom Perry | DEVON | M12 | 52:02 |
1st | Chris Green | QO | M14 | 73:34 |
2nd | Oliver Moore | QO | M21 | 76:12 |
3rd | Stephen Hopkins | QO | M50 | 79:09 |
4th | Ed Reay | QO | M45 | 80:57 |
5th | Lee Gillam | QO | M40 | 83:22 |
6th | James Green | QO | M16 | 84:23 |
7th | Ruby Owen | BOK | W12 | 88:58 |
8th | Paul Williams | QO | M50 | 101:46 |
n/c | Will Ray | IND | M6 | 111:16 |
9th | Elaine Green | QO | W50 | 121:30 |
10th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 122:46 |
rtd | Oliver Lockingdon | IND | M5 | |
rtd | Finn Lockington | IND | M8 | |
m10-13 m21-22 | Luke Shopland | QO | M14 | 67:59 |