20.0km 700m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zac Hudd | BOK | M16 | 190:31 |
2nd | Richard Sansbury | QO | M45 | 198:00 |
3rd | Patrick Wooddisse | NGOC | M40 | 211:14 |
4th | Ollie Frost | QO | M35 | 213:53 |
5th | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 218:52 |
6th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 228:02 |
7th | Chris Moncaster | KERNO | M60 | 255:29 |
8th | Dave Marr | OD | M60 | 262:17 |
9th | John Franklin | SYO | M60 | 266:01 |
10th | Alistair Kelleher | IND | M40 | 271:25 |
11th | Peter Clothier | BOK | M45 | 275:39 |
12th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 275:52 |
13th | John Williams | MDOC | M60 | 296:29 |
14th= | Brian Johnson | WIM | M60 | 326:40 |
14th= | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 326:40 |
rtd | Duncan Taylor | DEVON | M21 | |
m14-18 | Jackier Barker/Debbie Wilkes | IND | W55 | 387:38 |
14.2km 420m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Owen | BOK | M45 | 126:48 |
n/c | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 142:51 |
2nd | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 154:28 |
3rd | Kasper Hjorteberg | SLOW | M35 | 175:39 |
4th | Simon James | SWOC | M45 | 182:38 |
5th | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 183:07 |
6th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 185:03 |
7th | Andrew Reynolds | DEVON | M45 | 185:06 |
8th | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W45 | 185:09 |
9th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 186:33 |
10th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 195:16 |
11th | Julia Kelly | IND | W35 | 199:18 |
12th | Ashley Cooper/Angie Page | BOK | M55 | 206:25 |
13th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55 | 216:53 |
14th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 218:38 |
15th | Toria Wimpenny | DEVON | W55 | 248:40 |
16th | Robert/Chris Green | QO | M55 | 274:20 |
17th | Pete Shirvington | IND | M40 | 277:09 |
18th | John Fielder | BOK | M65 | 312:27 |
19th | Anne Jackson | IND | W55 | 364:21 |
7.9km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joss Knight | DEVON | M20 | 71:57 |
2nd | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 89:31 |
3rd | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 94:01 |
4th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50 | 108:16 |
5th | Catherin/John Drover | IND | W35 | 116:37 |
6th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 124:30 |
7th | Luke Shopland | QO | M14 | 135:16 |
8th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M14 | 135:20 |
9th | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65 | 145:30 |
10th | Ian Turner | IND | M50 | 146:06 |
11th | Garry Wakeling | IND | M50 | 149:42 |
12th | Hilary Eastley | KERNO | W60 | 149:50 |
13th | Sue Gard | QO | W65 | 158:11 |
14th | Roger Craddock | QO | M70 | 166:14 |
m12 | Caroline James | SWOC | W45 | 141:09 |
m3 m5-9 | Elaine/Heather Green | QO | W50 | 179:16 |