7.3km 385m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 58:16 |
2nd | Clive Hallett | BOK | M50 | 59:16 |
3rd | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 68:40 |
4th | Marcus Pinker | FVO | M40 | 68:42 |
5th | Grey Greirson | DEVON | M18 | 69:47 |
6th | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55 | 71:55 |
7th | Michael Hallett | BOK | M18 | 71:57 |
8th | Ifor Powell | BOK | M45 | 79:46 |
9th | Brian Pearson | QO | M55 | 80:44 |
10th | Charles Daniel | BOK | M55 | 83:17 |
11th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M50 | 85:56 |
12th | Adam Hampshire | BOK | M40 | 86:41 |
13th | Andy Reynolds | DEVON | M45 | 86:46 |
14th | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 87:34 |
15th | Oliver Frost | QO | M35 | 87:40 |
16th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 88:06 |
17th | Matthew Owen | BOK | M45 | 89:14 |
18th | Andy Stott | NGOC | M55 | 92:26 |
19th | Scott Bailey | BOK | M40 | 94:19 |
20th | James Jackson | DEVON | M45 | 95:08 |
21st | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 95:09 |
22nd | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 96:32 |
23rd | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 97:51 |
24th | Steven Horsler | WIM | M45 | 97:57 |
25th | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 103:35 |
26th | Mark Ponsford | SWOC | M21 | 108:29 |
27th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 110:39 |
28th | Colin Welch | BOK | M55 | 133:20 |
m13-20 | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 93:28 |
w1 m14 | Tim Rook | IND | M40 | 107:04 |
m9 m14 m21-22 | Daniel Owen | IND | M40 | 109:23 |
5.3km 275m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M55 | 55:51 |
2nd | Cecilie Andersen | BOK | W18 | 57:46 |
3rd | Zac Hudd | BOK | M16 | 58:11 |
4th | Brian Fletcher | QO | M40 | 61:00 |
5th | Chloe Potter | BOK | W18 | 62:18 |
6th | Peter Stagg | BOK | M40 | 65:06 |
7th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 66:14 |
8th | Christian Saxtoft | BOK | M50 | 67:20 |
9th | Alison Simmons | BOK | W60 | 67:58 |
10th | DAVID HUNT | BOK | M55 | 69:08 |
11th | Charlotte Bermingham | UBOC | W21 | 69:09 |
12th | Spencer Modica | QO | M45 | 69:18 |
13th | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W55 | 70:50 |
14th | David Palmer | BOK | M65 | 71:42 |
15th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 71:52 |
16th | Chris Philip | QO | M60 | 72:34 |
17th | Jane Stagg | BOK | W40 | 75:57 |
18th= | John Simmons | BOK | M60 | 76:42 |
18th= | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 76:42 |
20th | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W45 | 77:05 |
21st | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 77:56 |
22nd | Sophie Gordon | UBOC | W20 | 80:08 |
23rd | Rob Kohler | DEVON | M60 | 82:47 |
24th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 83:13 |
25th | Laurence Gossage | BOK | M65 | 86:09 |
26th | Jo Foster | BOK | W55 | 86:52 |
27th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 87:03 |
28th | Nick Dennis | BOK | M55 | 87:38 |
29th | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 89:00 |
30th | Peter Havard | SWOC | M65 | 89:49 |
31st | Peter Foster | BOK | M55 | 90:51 |
32nd | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55 | 91:52 |
33rd | Adele Newall | KERNO | W50 | 92:18 |
34th | James Ian Hayward | BOK | M50 | 92:38 |
35th | Sheila Braine | QO | W45 | 93:19 |
36th | Christopher Moon | BOK | M65 | 98:49 |
37th | Lee Harper | OUOC | M21 | 100:12 |
38th | Neil Bradshaw | NGOC | M50 | 101:54 |
39th | Peter Corbert | SWOC | M60 | 102:22 |
40th | Gwen Tanner | BOK | W55 | 102:44 |
41st | Sue Gard | QO | W65 | 105:01 |
42nd | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 108:24 |
43rd | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 109:22 |
rtd | Jeff Butt | SARUM | M50 | |
w4 | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W45 | 80:05 |
m7 | Ted Mcdonald | BOK | M70 | 90:08 |
m12 | Alan Richards | NGOC | M65 | 92:53 |
4.1km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pete Hudd | BOK | M55 | 48:45 |
2nd | Mark Dyer | BOK | M65 | 51:16 |
3rd | Millie Stagg | BOK | M16 | 51:37 |
4th | Dulcie Grierson | DEVON | W16 | 51:59 |
5th | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 52:58 |
6th | Rob Judge | IND | M50 | 53:32 |
7th | David Potter | BOK | M50 | 53:47 |
8th | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 54:50 |
9th | Mark Maynard | QO | M45 | 55:52 |
10th= | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | 56:40 |
10th= | David Faulkner | BOK | M50 | 56:40 |
12th | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W70 | 60:56 |
13th | John Trayler | QO | M70 | 62:28 |
14th | Katy Dyer | BOK | W65 | 65:10 |
15th | Gill Stott | NGOC | W55 | 67:14 |
16th | Jill Green | DEVON | W70 | 67:15 |
17th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M60 | 67:39 |
18th | Chris Hasler | QO | M45 | 68:26 |
19th | Robert Green | QO | M55 | 69:24 |
20th | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W45 | 69:36 |
21st | Roger Craddock | QO | M70 | 70:41 |
22nd | John Pearce | DEVON | M70 | 71:41 |
23rd | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 73:19 |
24th | Jim Nickolls | QO | M45 | 74:25 |
25th | Richard Rossington | BOK | M50 | 74:54 |
26th | Anne Palmer | BOK | W65 | 75:33 |
27th | Andrew Lukes | QO | M55 | 81:02 |
28th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 82:15 |
29th | Christine King | BOK | W65 | 82:40 |
30th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 82:56 |
31st | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W45 | 85:02 |
32nd | Pete Akers | QO | M60 | 86:41 |
33rd | Victoria Wimpenny | DEVON | W55 | 87:32 |
34th | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M16 | 90:15 |
35th | Phillipa Reader | IND | W40 | 94:45 |
36th | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M70 | 97:08 |
37th | Chris Miller | DEVON | M55 | 101:11 |
38th | Adele Appleby | QO | W50 | 105:34 |
39th | Fred Means | IND | M60 | 115:18 |
rtd | John Fielder | BOK | M65 | |
w3 | Richard Raynsford | BOK | M65 | 63:50 |
m3 | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 132:01 |
3.1km 145m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 35:39 |
2nd | Roger Dickey | QO | M60 | 45:02 |
3rd | Carol Iddles | BOK | W55 | 56:41 |
4th | Bill Vigar | QO | M80 | 59:02 |
5th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 59:17 |
6th | Mike Crockett | QO | M80 | 60:42 |
7th | Tony Noott | BOK | M75 | 64:52 |
8th | Sofie Andersen | BOK | W16 | 65:40 |
9th | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W70 | 66:47 |
10th | Sarah Maynard | QO | W45 | 67:56 |
11th | Susanne Andersen | BOK | W50 | 68:13 |
12th | Angela Modica | QO | W40 | 70:28 |
13th | Diana Nicoll | BOK | W55 | 71:16 |
14th | Richard Thornton | SARUM | M70 | 73:28 |
15th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70 | 75:01 |
16th | John Higgins | BOK | M80 | 77:29 |
17th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M14 | 78:42 |
18th | Sue Colbert | SWOC | W65 | 95:18 |
19th | Stephen Williams | QO | M60 | 98:10 |
20th | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 99:09 |
m4-11 | Sue Boyt | KERNO | W60 | 50:05 |
m7 | Adrian Dawson | SARUM | M55 | 81:52 |
3.1km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Stagg | BOK | M14 | 33:06 |
2nd | Tessa Stone | DEVON | W45 | 40:30 |
3rd | Chris Green | QO | M14 | 43:05 |
4th | Meg Somers | DEVON | W14 | 44:14 |
5th | Nicola Morris | SLOW | W35 | 52:16 |
6th | Sarah Horsler | WIM | W14 | 56:02 |
7th | James Green | QO | M16 | 58:25 |
8th | Alice Owen | BOK | W40 | 72:04 |
9th | Philippa Bushell | DEVON | W50 | 72:50 |
10th | Elaine Green | QO | W50 | 89:37 |
11th | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 | 89:42 |
12th | David Nicoll | BOK | M55 | 100:39 |
m8 | Peter Grierson | DEVON | M50 | 58:09 |
2.6km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Tom Perry | DEVON | M10 | 35:57 |
1st | Kieron Hopkins | QO | M12 | 40:00 |
2nd | Stephen Hopkins | QO | M50 | 41:38 |
3rd | Elizabeth Horsler | WIM | W12 | 45:02 |
4th | Bryony Stagg | BOK | W12 | 48:10 |
5th | Luke Shopland | QO | M14 | 48:14 |
6th | Heather Green | QO | W10 | 50:52 |
7th | Edith Stagg | BOK | W12 | 52:52 |
8th | Ruby Owen | BOK | W12 | 54:41 |
9th | Izzy Modica | QO | W12 | 56:02 |
10th | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W12 | 61:03 |
11th | Sarah Hasler | QO | W50 | 64:11 |
12th | Marie Edmonds | QO | W60 | 73:19 |
13th | Hannah Nicholl | BOK | W14 | 79:04 |
14th | Helena Fielder | BOK | W35 | 100:41 |
2.2km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Perry | DEVON | M10 | 21:47 |
2nd | Guy Owen | BOK | M10 | 28:57 |
n/c | Ben Perry | DEVON | M7 | 32:00 |
3rd | Owen Maynard | QO | M11 | 53:26 |
4th | Evelyn Maynard | QO | W10 | 54:07 |
5th | Rosa Cooper | JOG | W10 | 62:38 |
6th | Emily Cooper | JOG | W11 | 62:40 |
7th | Ella May Rush | ASOA | W10 | 66:15 |
8th | Zach Nevell | QO | M8 | 73:10 |
1.7km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W10 | 22:00 |
2nd | Ben Perry | DEVON | M7 | 27:58 |
3rd | Turner Brown | IND | M10 | 30:23 |
n/c | Zennor Harris | IND | W7 | 46:58 |
n/c | Isobel Whitney | IND | W7 | 47:03 |
n/c | Orla Harris | IND | W5 | 47:05 |
n/c | Charlotte Whitney | IND | W5 | 47:48 |
n/c | Dylan Meredith | IND | M7 | 48:08 |
n/c | Lloyd Meredith | IND | M4 | 48:08 |
n/c | Loralie Frost | IND | W3 | 55:53 |