5.8km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Kromhout | QO | M40 | 41:37 | 14:32 |
2nd | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 45:39 | 14:30 |
3rd | Grey Grierson | DEVON | M18 | 48:01 | 12:33 |
4th | Gavin Clegg | WSX | M60 | 51:39 | 9:57 |
5th | David Pettit | DVO | M21 | 53:41 | 14:46 |
6th | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M65 | 64:17 | 15:03 |
7th | Damian Wilson | IND | M45 | 66:47 | 15:04 |
8th | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 69:03 | 16:24 |
9th | Simon Morley | SARUM | M50 | 69:36 | 13:47 |
10th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M50 | 75:00 | 9:10 |
11th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 75:31 | 33:58 |
12th | Christopher Moon | BOK | M65 | 93:18 | 35:43 |
13th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 98:04 | 32:37 |
m11 m13 m18-19 | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 61:04 | 15:30 |
4.1km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Hudd | BOK | M55 | 47:31 | 15:04 |
2nd | Roger Dickey | QO | M60 | 53:09 | 28:20 |
3rd | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 53:17 | 34:22 |
4th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 53:19 | 7:49 |
5th | Graham Hartley | QO | M50 | 54:50 | 8:21 |
6th | Carol Iddles | BOK | W55 | 56:16 | 24:31 |
7th | Rob Judge | IND | M50 | 57:39 | 19:31 |
8th | Chris Hasler | QO | M45 | 59:57 | 31:15 |
9th | Nic Pettit | MRC | M65 | 68:00 | 15:11 |
10th | Mike Andersen | QO | M50 | 68:23 | 25:33 |
11th | Mark Blackstone | BOK | M65 | 69:51 | 17:37 |
12th | Peter West | QO | M40 | 71:00 | 31:58 |
13th | Bob Lloyd | QO | M75 | 84:46 | 50:52 |
14th | Pete Akers | QO | M60 | 89:22 | 37:24 |
15th | Steve Elliston | QO | M65 | 89:35 | 37:23 |
rtd | John Trayler | QO | M70 | 52:12 | |
rtd | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 31:27 | |
m13-14 | John Fielder | BOK | M65 | 135:00 | 67:36 |
3.4km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M14 | 34:48 |
2nd | Ray Toomer | QO | M60 | 46:39 |
3rd | Meg Somers | DEVON | W14 | 48:06 |
4th | Elliot Smith | QO | M14 | 52:55 |
5th | Peter Grierson | DEVON | M55 | 60:11 |
6th | Jenny Wood | QO | W45 | 60:18 |
7th | Mike Crockett | QO | M80 | 63:36 |
8th | Tony Noott | BOK | M75 | 65:52 |
9th | Christopher Denton | IND | M40 | 68:43 |
10th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M14 | 71:37 |
11th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 73:19 |
12th | Adele Appleby | QO | W50 | 78:27 |
m11-14 | Tony Hampson | IND | M60 | 128:00 |
2.5km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 20:31 |
2nd | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W12 | 54:02 |
3rd | Owen Maynard | QO | M11 | 61:24 |
4th | Ella May Rush | BOK | W10 | 74:38 |
1.8km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Tarrin Hall | IND | M12 | 24:36 |
1st | Evelyn maynard | QO | W10 | 25:17 |
2nd | Poppy Hall | IND | W13 | 26:46 |
3rd | Tonia Silk | IND | W80 | 51:35 |
1.4km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben West | QO | M8 | 13:53 |
2nd | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W10 | 14:31 |
3rd | Ella May Rush | BOK | W10 | 18:58 |