6km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 51:21 |
2nd | Zac Hudd | BOK | M16 | 54:55 |
3rd | James Dean | DEVON | M16 | 59:50 |
4th | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 60:21 |
5th | Sean Rowe | DEVON | M18 | 65:02 |
6th | Matthew Owen | BOK | M45 | 65:15 |
7th | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M65 | 67:50 |
8th | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 68:13 |
9th | William Kromhout | QO | M40 | 68:54 |
10th | Tommi Grover | BOK | M35 | 69:53 |
11th | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 72:51 |
12th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 74:00 |
13th | Chris Philip | QO | M60 | 76:27 |
14th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 77:21 |
15th | Spencer Modica | QO | M45 | 80:55 |
16th | Shelia Braine | QO | W45 | 87:16 |
17th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 92:55 |
18th | Tessa Stone | DEVON | W45 | 93:40 |
19th | Jonathan Hurford | BOK | M60 | 95:15 |
20th | Philip Fawkner-Corbett | BOK | M60 | 96:08 |
21st | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M65 | 99:37 |
22nd | Mark Blackstone | BOK | M65 | 104:08 |
23rd | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 106:29 |
24th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 116:49 |
rtd | Christopher Denton | QO | M40 | |
rtd disq | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | |
m9 | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 83:42 |
4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Fox | DEVON | M16 | 34:33 |
2nd | Oliver O'brien | DEVON | M16 | 37:33 |
3rd | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M14 | 38:40 |
4th | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 39:08 |
5th | Brian Fletcher | QO | M40 | 40:59 |
6th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M14 | 42:35 |
7th | James Condon | DEVON | M16 | 43:05 |
8th | Sam Kneath | DEVON | M14 | 44:04 |
9th | Keith Bolling | QO | M55 | 45:48 |
10th | Peter West | QO | M40 | 49:00 |
11th | Steve Perrelle | DEVON | M55 | 49:40 |
12th | Carol Iddles | BOK | W55 | 50:34 |
13th | Adrian Edwards | QO | M35 | 53:09 |
14th | Kevin Cullen | IND | M40 | 53:57 |
15th | Mike Andersen | QO | M50 | 54:17 |
16th | Bill Vigar | QO | M80 | 56:40 |
17th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 57:33 |
18th | John Trayler | QO | M70 | 57:53 |
19th | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 57:54 |
20th | Peter Hudd | BOK | M55 | 57:58 |
21st | Chris Hasler | QO | M45 | 58:22 |
22nd | Ruth Landrigan | BOK | W35 | 59:21 |
23rd | Samuel Landrigan | BOK | M21 | 59:41 |
24th | Sue Gard | QO | W65 | 61:55 |
25th | Robert Green | QO | M55 | 62:56 |
26th | Angela Modica | QO | W40 | 63:37 |
27th | Mark Maynard | QO | M45 | 64:41 |
28th | Adele Appleby | QO | W50 | 65:43 |
29th | Richard Rossington | BOK | M50 | 70:36 |
30th | Pete Akers | QO | M60 | 74:50 |
31st | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 77:00 |
32nd | Steve Elliston | QO | M65 | 78:59 |
33rd | John Fielder | BOK | M65 | 82:13 |
34th | Robert Lloyd | QO | M75 | 82:51 |
35th | John Fisher | QO | M65 | 87:30 |
disq m8-10 | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | 53:00 |
3.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Meg Somers | DEVON | W14 | 34:36 |
2nd | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M16 | 35:51 |
3rd | Sam Johnson | DEVON | M14 | 37:41 |
4th | Elliot Smith | QO | M14 | 38:26 |
5th | Christopher Green | QO | M14 | 39:46 |
6th | Oliver Moore | QO | M30 | 41:05 |
7th | Nic Pettit | MRC | M65 | 41:37 |
n/c | Oliver Godley | DEVON | M14 | 42:48 |
8th | Jenny Wood | QO | W45 | 43:59 |
9th | Ken Warren | TVOC | M55 | 45:26 |
10th | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W45 | 45:55 |
11th | Mike Crockett | QO | M80 | 46:26 |
12th | James Green | QO | M16 | 47:01 |
13th | Fred Groves | MRC | M50 | 47:41 |
14th | Sarah Maynard | QO | W45 | 48:11 |
15th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M14 | 49:40 |
16th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 50:28 |
17th | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 | 53:20 |
18th | Christine King | BOK | W65 | 54:28 |
19th | Philippa Bushell | DEVON | W50 | 59:34 |
20th | Roger Hateley | DEVON | M70 | 65:09 |
21st | Alice Owen | BOK | W40 | 70:21 |
22nd | Elaine Green | QO | W50 | 72:59 |
23rd | Susan Hateley | DEVON | W70 | 75:42 |
24th | Daniele Fawkner-Corbett | BOK | W60 | 78:40 |
m5-9 | Nicola Morris | SLOW | W35 | 65:53 |
3km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Godley | DEVON | M14 | 32:51 |
2nd | Guy Owen | BOK | M10 | 43:17 |
3rd | Ruby Owen | BOK | W12 | 48:03 |
4th | Sarah Hasler | QO | W50 | 51:06 |
5th | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 62:47 |
6th | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 73:52 |
7th | Nigel McBrayne | IND | M40 | 74:42 |
2.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heather Green | QO | W10 | 20:21 |
2nd | Andrew Page | QO | M10 | 20:45 |
3rd | Owen Maynard | QO | M12 | 25:50 |
4th | Emily Cooper | IND | W11 | 33:10 |
5th | Rosa Cooper | IND | W9 | 33:11 |
6th | Jim Pearson | QO | M75 | 48:08 |
7th | Evelyn maynard | QO | W10 | 51:14 |
n/c | Oscar Moore | QO | M2 | 55:29 |
8th | Eden Smith | QO | M10 | 74:12 |
1.7km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben West | QO | M10 | 15:09 |
2nd | William Toomer | JOG | M7 | 26:12 |
n/c | Freddie MacPherson | IND | M4 | 26:53 |
3rd | Erin Toomer | JOG | W5 | 28:26 |
n/c | Ella MacAlister | IND | W4 | 35:41 |
4th | Martha MacPherson | IND | W7 | 42:38 |
5th | Alan Etherton | IND | M35 | 46:09 |
n/c | Caroline Morris | BOK | W2 | 69:24 |
m6-9 | Iris Landrigan | BOK | W2 | 53:40 |