28.7km 650m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Lenton | IND | M40 | 217:56 |
2nd | Alfie DR and Grey G | DEV | M18 | 220:26 |
3rd | Patrick Wooddisse | NGOC | M40 | 237:56 |
4th | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 240:44 |
5th | Richard Sansbury | QO | M45 | 257:32 |
6th | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M50 | 259:41 |
7th | Jonathan Croome | IND | M45 | 265:14 |
8th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 266:51 |
9th | Thorlene Egerton | WING | W45 | 285:24 |
10th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M50 | 299:56 |
11th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 344:43 |
12th | Alison White | KERNO | W50 | 423:29 |
19.0km 420m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tony Feltbower | OD | M60 | 158:59 |
2nd | Chris Moncaster | Kerno | M60 | 161:04 |
3rd | Caroline Craig | NGOC | W21 | 161:47 |
4th | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 170:05 |
5th | Nigel Worsey | IND | M55 | 178:33 |
6th | Graham Wilding | IND | M60 | 178:45 |
7th | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 179:49 |
8th | Dave Marr | OD | M60 | 181:24 |
9th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 182:55 |
10th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W50 | 185:19 |
11th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 186:04 |
12th | Pete Whitfield | DEVON | M50 | 190:01 |
13th | Brian Pearson | QO | M50 | 191:52 |
14th | Wayne Elsworth | IND | M45 | 210:44 |
15th | Alison & Andy Reynolds | DEVON | W45 | 222:54 |
16th | Catharine Derry | IND | W40 | 243:16 |
17th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 248:28 |
18th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55 | 255:27 |
19th= | Tony Smith | DEVON | M60 | 256:21 |
19th= | Wendy Smith | DEVON | W55 | 256:21 |
21st | Jackie Barker | IND | W55 | 304:25 |
rtd | Egg Cameron | IND | W21 |
8.8km 220m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 68:22 |
2nd | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M55 | 72:55 |
3rd | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M65 | 76:44 |
4th | Paul Glanville | DEVON | M55 | 78:12 |
5th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 79:46 |
6th | Martin Goddard | SARUM | M55 | 79:59 |
7th | Nigel Bateman | DEVON | M55 | 82:31 |
8th | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W35 | 84:07 |
9th | Barry Olds | KERNO | M60 | 84:45 |
10th | Robert Naylor | DEVON | M45 | 88:46 |
11th | Tessa Stone | DEVON | W45 | 92:47 |
12th | Barbara Keenan | DEVON | W45 | 93:14 |
13th | Wilfrid Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 93:23 |
14th= | Joanne Pickering | WIM | W21 | 95:24 |
14th= | Rebecca Ellis | WIM | W21 | 95:24 |
16th | Andrew Craig | NGOC | M21 | 98:46 |
17th | Guy Balmer | DEVON | M40 | 103:08 |
18th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 103:20 |
19th | Angus Mccubbine | DEVON | M55 | 103:45 |
20th | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 103:55 |
21st | James Lockwood | HH | M16 | 105:23 |
22nd | Ben Wright | HH | M16 | 113:29 |
23rd | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65 | 115:48 |
24th | Rob Oldfield | HH | M45 | 116:21 |
25th | Hilary Eastley | KERNO | W55 | 129:11 |
26th | Lorraine Croome | IND | W45 | 133:02 |
27th | Sarah Middleton | KERNO | W60 | 135:34 |
28th | J Robert Sneyd | KERNO | M55 | 135:38 |
29th | Roger Craddock | QO | M70 | 136:05 |
30th | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W55 | 136:09 |
31st | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W55 | 153:57 |
32nd | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | 154:53 |
33rd | Eleanor Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 155:12 |
m6-10 | Will Brotherston | IND | M21 | 103:21 |
m6-10 | Che Gannerelli | HH | M35 | 122:40 |