Skip to Content

Results Archive 2003-2016

Last edited: Fri 6 Apr 2018

The archive of all results prior to this new website.

Link to our Routegadget page - covering most events back as far as October 2007.

2016

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
10 SepGreat Breach WoodClub champsAll results Club champs results Raw results
8 May Castle NerocheQOFL 6Results
24 AprCulm DavyQOFL 5Results
19 MarBridgwater (urban)SEOULResults Novelty results Press report
27 FebSt AudriesGaloppenResults Planner Controller
31 JanBuckland WoodQOFL 4Results
16 JanFyne Court & BroomfieldNight 4Results League table
2 JanBridgwaterNight 3Results
1 JanWind DownQOFL 3Results

2015

DateLocationSeriesResults / links
13 DecHam HillQOFL 2Results
14 NovCastle NerocheNight 2Results
31 OctOrchard PortmanNight 1Results
18 OctTriscombe StoneQOFL 1Results
4 OctMalmsmead Hill & Brendon CommonLong O Day 2Results
3 OctQuantocks NorthLong O Day 1Results Score
11 JulCothelstone HillClub champs
12 AprGreat Breach Wood & Coombe HillQOFL 6Routegadget
29 MarCrowcombe HeathfieldQOFL 5Results
28 FebCothelstone HillNight 5Results Final table
14 FebBlackborough NorthTraining eventResults
7 FebLydeard Hill & Will's NeckQOAD 4Results
2 FebAshley CoombeGaloppenResults
17 JanCulm DavyNight 3Results
4 JanCroydon HillQOFL 4Results

2014

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
27 DecBlackborough NorthXmas noveltyResults
6 DecKingscliff WoodNight 2Results
30 NovStaple HillQOFL 3Results
22 NovFyne CourtNight 1Results
9 NovAisholt Common & CockercombeQOFL 2Results
12 OctBuckland WoodQOFL 1Results
5 OctPrincetown NorthLong O day 2Results
4 OctPrincetown SouthLong O day 1Results
6 SepOrchard PortmanClub champsResults
18 MayKingscliff WoodQOFL 6Routegadget
27 Apr Blackborough SouthQOFL 5Results
30 MarPriors ParkQOFL 4Results
22 MarCulm DavyNight 5Results Final table
1 MarCoombe HillNight 4Results
2 FebStaple Common & Castle NerocheGaloppenResults
12 JanSt AudriesQOFL 3Results

2013

DateLocationSeriesResults / links
27 DecWind DownXmas noveltyFinal scores Quiz results Raw results
15 DecTriscombe StoneQOFL 2Results
30 NovCastle NerocheNight 2Results
16 NovWind DownNight 1Results
10 NovCulm DavyQOFL 1Results
29 SepHorner Woods and DunkeryLong O day 2Results
28 SepQuantock Forest NorthLong O day 1Results
1 SepLydeard HillClub champsResults
6 JulTauntonTaunt-O urbanResults
29 MaySidcot & WinscombeUrbanResults
5 MayHam HillQOFL 6Results
7 AprAshley Coombe & Rectory WoodsGaloppen & Yvette BakerResults- Gal Results- Yv B
9 MarCrowcombe HeathfieldNight 5Results Final table
3 MarBlackborough NorthQOFL 5Results
16 FebLydeard HillNight 4Results
3 FebWind Down & Broomfield HillQOFL 4Results
12 JanKeeper's CoombeNight 3Results
1 JanKingscliff WoodNew Year noveltyResults

2012

DateLocationSeriesResults/ location
16 DecHart Hill & Floorey DownQOFL 3Results
8 DecCastle NerocheNight 2Results
18 NovBuckland WoodQOFL 2Results
30 SepPinkery, Exmoor WLong O day 2Results
29 SepCroydon HillLong O day 1Results
23 SepGreat Wood (Ramscombe)QOFL 1Results
2 AugComeytroweUrban 3Results
14 JulBlackbrook & HolwayUrban 2
30 JunHam HillClub champsResults
20 JunPyrland & Taunton GreenUrban 1Results
13 MayStaple HillQOFL 6Results
15 AprCroydon HillGaloppenResults
1 AprPriors ParkQOFL 5Results
3 MarCastle NerocheNight 5Results Final table
18 FebTriscombe StoneNight 4Results
12 Feb Cothelstone HillQOFL 4Results
29 JanCrowcombe Park GateQOFL 3Results
14 Jan Holway, TauntonNight 3Results
1 JanBlackborough SouthNew Year noveltyResults Drawing competition

2011

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
18 DecLydeard Hill to Aisholt CommonQOFL 2Results
10 DecSt AudriesNight 2Results
26 NovDead Women's DitchNight 1Results
20 NovSt AudriesQOFL 1Results
9 NovTriscombe StoneGaloppenResults
2 OctDoone Country, ExmoorLong O day 2Results
1 OctQuantocks, WestLong O day 1Results
2 JulCastle NerocheClub champsResults
8 MayCockercombeQOFL 7Results
20 MarCrowcombe HeathfieldQOFL 6Results
20 FebHam HillQOFL 5Results
12 FebCothelstone HillNight 5Results Final table
30 JanBuckland WoodQOFL 4Results
22 JanLydeard HillNight 4Results
9 JanTriscombe Stone & Aisholt CommonGaloppenResults
1 JanBlackborough SouthNight 3Results
1 JanBlackborough SouthNew Year noveltyResults Quiz

2010

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
11 Dec RamscombeQOFL 3Results
4 DecWind Down & Broomfield HillNight 2Results
13 NovKingscliff WoodNight 1Results
7 NovBlackborough NorthQOFL 1Results
17 OctQuantocks WestLong O day 2Results
16 OctRamscombe & Ladies WoodLong O day 1Results
9 OctKingscliff WoodsClub champsResults
12 JunBlackbrook & Holway, Taunton2x2 urban relayTeam results Raw results
16 MayCastle NerocheQOFL 6Results
11 AprKingscliff WoodQOFL 5Results
7 MarSt AudriesQOFL 4Results
31 JanBlackborough SouthQOFL 3Results
17 JanCroydon HillRegionalResults

2009

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
28 DecTriscombe StoneXmas novelty
6 DecWind Down & Broomfield HillQOFL 2Results
8 NovCothelstone HillQOFL 1Results
25 OctStaple Ridge & Castle NerocheGaloppenResults Comments etc String course
17 OctOrchard Portman"Urban" 6Results
10 OctComeytrowe & Queen's CollegeUrban 5Results
4 OctExmoor SouthLong OResults 2 Moors
3 OctTaunton Green & PyrlandUrban 4Results
26 SepCastle SchoolUrban 3Results
19 SepBlackbrookUrban 2Results
12 SepVivary ParkUrban 1Results
18 JulStock HillClub champs
31 MayBuckland Wood 2x2 relayResults
10 MayStaple HillQOFL 6Routegadget
29 MarCrowcombe HeathfieldQOFL 5Results Routegadget
25 JanLydeard HillQOFL 4Routegadget

2008

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
27 DecSheldonXmas noveltyResults
7 DecPrior's ParkQOFL 3Routegadget
16 NovTriscombe StoneQOFL 2Routegadget
19 OctCulm DavyQOFL 1Routegadget
5 OctExmoorLong ORoutegadget
28 SepRamscombeGaloppenRoutegadget
7 SepWind Down & Broomfield HillClub champsResults
28 JunStaple HillSummer score
31 MayCrowcombe HeathfieldSummer score
18 MayCastle Neroche2x2 relayTeam results Results Comments
20 AprCothelstone HillQOFL 6Results Splits
16 MarBlackboroughGaloppenResults
2 MarHam HillQOFL 5Results Splits
27 JanBuckland WoodQOFL 4Splits- Blue Routegadget
6 JanSt AudriesQOFL 3Results Routegadget

2007

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
27 DecFrench Weir & Galmington, TauntonXmas urbanResults
2 DecKing's CliffQOFL 2Routegadget
28 OctStaple CommonQOFL 1Splitsbrowser
7 OctPinkery, Exmoor WLong OSplitsbrowser
9 SepCulm DavyClub champsScores
21 JulCulm DavyScoreResults
20 MayRamscombeQOFL 6Results Comments
22 AprBlackborough2x2 relayResults & comments
11 MarCastle NerocheQOFL 5
11 FebHam HillQOFL 4Results
28 JanCroydon HillQOFL 3Results Splits & comments

2006

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
28 DecSheldonXmas novelty
19 NovCothelstone HillQOFL 2Blue & Green
29 OctWind DownQOFL 1
8 OctCroydon Hill & Dunster ForestLong OResults Map- short
24 SepTriscombeGaloppen
30 JulBlackboroughScoreResults
12 JulKingscliff WoodScore
21 JunNorton Manor CampScore
18 JunDead Woman's DitchScore
15 JunHam HillScore
11 JunStock HillClub champsResults
7 JunMontacuteScore
7 MayPrior's ParkQOFL 6
19 MarCrowcombe HeathfieldQOFL 5
12 FebCastle Neroche & Staple CommonGaloppenResults & comments
8 JanLadies WoodQOFL 4

2005

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
27 DecMontacute HouseXmas noveltyTeam results
4 DecTriscombe StoneQOFL 3Results Splits
20 NovCulm DavyQOFL 2Splits
9 OctBlackdown ridgeLong OResults
4 SepCothelstone North & Lydeard HillQOFL 1Results Bl-Gr-LG
9 JulWind DownScore
18 JunBuckland WoodScore
21 MayRamscombeClub champs
30 AprCroydon HillQOFL 6Results
27 FebRamscombeCompass Sport Heat
19 FebCothelstone HillQOFL 5
8 JanHam HillQOFL 4Results Comments

2004

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
27 DecBlackboroughXmas novelty
20 NovPriors ParkQOFL 3
9 OctBuckland WoodQOFL 2Results Splits
26 SepCastle Neroche & Staple CommonGaloppen
5 SepQuantocksLong O
4 SepKingscliff WoodQOFL 1
19 JuneCrowcombe HeathfieldScoreResults & comments
15 MayCastle NerocheScoreResults
25 AprCothelstoneGaloppenResults Splits Comments
27 MarCopley WoodQOFL 6Results Splits
14 FebLadies' Wood & RamscombeQOFL 5Results & comments
10 Jan Staple HillQOFL 4Results & comments

2003

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
27 DecNorton Manor CampXmas noveltyResults
6 DecCulm DavyQOFL 3Results Splits
8 NovBlackboroughQOFL 2Results
12 OctQuantocksLong O
27 SepCastle NerocheQOFL 1
28 JunRamscombeScore
14 JunHam HillClub champs
31 MayCulm DavyScore
10 MayCothelstone HillQOFL 6Results Results (Word)
1 MarCrowcombe HeathfieldQOFL 5
15 FebHam HillQOFL 4
11 JanLydeard HillQOFL 3

2002

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
29 DecPriors Park (Hawk's Moor)Xmas noveltyResults
8 DecCastle Neroche & Staple CommonGaloppen
16 NovKingscliff WoodQOFL 2
20 OctOrchard PortmanQOFL 1
13 OctDunsterLong O
22 JunCastle NerocheClub champs
11 MayStaple HillQOFL 6
14 AprBlackdown HillsNational
13 AprBlackboroughShort race
23 MarCroydon HillQOFL 5
9 FebCopley WoodQOFL 4
26 JanCulm DavyQOFL 3

2001

DateLocationSeriesResults / links
28 DecOrchard PortmanXmas novelty
8 DecDead Woman's DitchQOFL 2
25 NovQuantock Forest SouthGaloppen
27 OctCrowcombe HeathfieldQOFL 1Results
9 JunHam HillClub champs
20 MayBlackboroughRegional
7 AprRamscombeQOFL
13 JanCulm DavyQOFL

2010

DateLocationSeriesResults/ links
30 DecHam HillXmas novelty
26 NovCroydon HillGaloppen

Archived under: Events