Skip to Content

Helper teams

for QOFLs

Parking marshall

Parking marshall
Credit: Steve Winkley

Last edited: Sun 18 Aug 2019

The following is a list of members for each of the three teams that will put on five forest league events (QOFLs) this season (2019/20).

Updated 25 June 2019

Because each member is pre-allocated to a QOFL, that gives everyone time to plan the event into diaries and calendars. Please let the team leader or the volunteer co-ordinator (see contacts page) know if you can't make it to the event.

Those who have been allocated to the computers, or the SI team as it is called (SI refers to SportsIdent, the electronic timing system), are listed at the foot of the table. Because those with SI expertise are at a premium, they may be called on to staff an event other than the one they are pre-allocated to below.

QOFL3 is being organised by Devon OC. Teams 2 and 3 each lost a QOFL to cancellation in 2017/18 & 2018/19 hence Team 1 miss one this season.

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
QOFL 4 QOFLs 2 & 5 QOFLs 1 & 6
leader: Brian Pearsonleader: Chris Hasler leader: Karen Lewis
Akers, Pete Andersen, Mike & Tilda Abbott, John
Anstee family Chavasse family Braine-Clarke family
Bailey family Crockett, Mike Carter, John & Linda
Bogan-Chandler family Bussell family Cudmore, Chris

Dickey, Roger Davis, Annabel
Carter family & Millfield School Green family Denton, Chris
Craddock, Judy Harrison, David Hext, Tony
Goddard family Hasler family Hunt, John & Frances
Laver, Mike Hopkins, Andrew Jones, Daniel
Loudon, Ben Johnson family Knipe, Matthew
Page family Knott-Jones family Lewis family
Pearson, Graham Macpherson family Lloyd, Bob
Pearson, Jim Marson, Samantha Lysaczenko, Stephen
Poole family Maynard family Margrett family
Pye family Milroy, Tony Miller-Jardine family
Shaw family Modica family Pakes family
Toomer family Mudd family Ryles family
Truby, Jana & Neil Roberts, Paul Scott, Janet
Vigar, Bill Sorrell-Pascall-Hemmings family Shirvington-McTighe family
Williams, Steve Tennant, Jenny Trayler, John
Wood-Cattell family West family
SI assistants
Edwards, Adrian Appleby, Adele Hartley, Graham
Nickolls, Jim Maynard, Evelyn Robertson, Julia
Page, Andrew Wood, Adam Shirvington, P, S & J
Wych, Rosie West, Jenny
SI seniors
Pearson, Brian Fisher, John Mallinson, Jim
Sansbury, Richard Maynard, Mark Robertson, Steve
Toomer, Ray Philip, Chris
SI managers
Craddock, Roger Green, Robert Pakes, Jeff
SI leader ->Andy Rimes < - SI leader


Photo Gallery

Assembly

Assembly

Self registering

Self registering

Registration

Registration
Credit: Steve Winkley

Dibber Issue

Dibber Issue

Computer team (using SI= SportsIdent timing)

Computer team (using SI= SportsIdent timing)

The Start

The Start
Credit: Jim P

Planner/ control collector

Planner/ control collector

Archived under: Members