Skip to Content

Contacts

Mike Crockett (President)

Mike Crockett (President)
Credit: Judy Craddock

Last edited: Sun 8 Jul 2018

Below are the current club officials, including committee members.

To email those officials who have a club email address, append quantockorienteers.co.uk after the @

Job TitleNameEmailPhone
PresidentMike Crockett01458 445540
Committee
Chairman & Junior groupRoger Craddockchair@01823 323850
TreasurerSteve Robertsontreasurer@01823 430071
SecretaryRosie Wychsecretary@01823 400744
Fixtures secretary & Junior groupJudy Craddockfixtures@01823 323850
Land permissionsBob Lloydpermissions@01823 333251
MappingBill Vigar01823 680679
CaptainChris Hasler01823 338921
Volunteer co-ordinator
Website
Jeff Pakesvolunteers@
website@
01823 321900
WhatsApp groupKaren Lewiskaren@wondermail.co.uk
Matt Cartermatt.carter5130@gmail.com
Other officials
Electronics & computers (SI)Andy Rimesresults@01823 400744
Membership secretaryJulia Robertsonmembership@01823 430071
Buddy system co-ordinatorAngela Modicabuddyinfo@01823 451647
Club coach & schoolsTess Stonecoaching@
schools@
01297 553421
Youth coachVikki Pagecoaching@
SchoolsJenny Westschools@
PromotionsAdrian Edwardspromotions@
Results secretaryBrian Pearsonresults@01823 252407
League scorer
Tony Milroy
01278 662535
Mapping updatesJim Mallinsonmapping@

* committee member

Photo Gallery

Roger Craddock (Chairman)

Roger Craddock (Chairman)

Steve Robertson (Treasurer)

Steve Robertson (Treasurer)
Credit: Wendy Carlyle

Rosie Wych (Secretary)

Rosie Wych (Secretary)
Credit: Wendy Carlyle

Judy Craddock (Fixtures, JOG)

Judy Craddock (Fixtures, JOG)
Credit: Wendy Carlyle

Bob Lloyd (Permissions)

Bob Lloyd (Permissions)

Bill Vigar (Mapping)

Bill Vigar (Mapping)
Credit: Wendy Carlyle

Angela Modica (Buddy system)

Angela Modica (Buddy system)

Tony Milroy (QOFL scorer)

Tony Milroy (QOFL scorer)
Credit: Andy Johnson

Chris Hasler (Captain)

Chris Hasler (Captain)

Julia Robertson (Membership)

Julia Robertson (Membership)
Credit: Wendy Carlyle

Andy Rimes (Electronics)

Andy Rimes (Electronics)
Credit: Andy Johnson

Brian Pearson (Results secretary)

Brian Pearson (Results secretary)
Credit: Mark Lockett

Jeff Pakes (Web, volunteers)

Jeff Pakes (Web, volunteers)
Credit: Wendy Carlyle

Tess Stone (Club coach)

Tess Stone (Club coach)

Adrian Edwards (Promotions)

Adrian Edwards (Promotions)

Jim Mallinson (OCAD maps)

Jim Mallinson (OCAD maps)

Vikki Page (Youth coach)

Vikki Page (Youth coach)

Matt Carter

Matt Carter

Karen Lewis

Karen Lewis