5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alexander Mitchell | HOC | m16 | 68:58 | S |
2nd | Elliot Smith | QO | m16 | 74:00 | S |
6km 230m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Geoff Ellis | RAFO | M40 | 53:37 | |
2nd | Peter Suba | WSX | M40 | 65:16 | S |
3rd | Mark Stodgell | WCH | M40 | 70:30 | S |
4th | Tommi Grover | BOK | M40 | 75:13 | S |
5th | William Kromhout | QO | M40 | 77:24 | S |
6th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40 | 80:19 | S |
7th | John Oakes | WIM | M40 | 98:03 | S |
8th | WO2 Nolan | REME | M40 | 111:49 | |
rtd | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | S | |
m14 | Peter Shirvington | QO | M40 | 101:53 | S |
5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ifor Powell | BOK | M45 | 52:34 | |
2nd | Simon Kippin | TVOC | M45 | 57:47 | S |
3rd | Paul Gebbett | BOK | M45 | 64:08 | S |
4th | James Jackson | DEVON | M45 | 67:40 | S |
5th | Allan McCall | NGOC | M45 | 70:14 | S |
6th | Jason Falconer | WSX | M45 | 76:55 | S |
7th | Rob Taylor | HOC | M45 | 82:36 | S |
8th | Ian Hylton | BKO | M45 | 114:19 | S |
rtd | Gavin Robinson | WIM | M45 | S | |
m20 | Daniel Owen | DEVON | M45 | 68:32 | S |
5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Owen | BOK | M50 | 56:32 | S |
2nd | Robert Lines | SO | M50 | 59:53 | S |
3rd | Nigel Bunn | TVOC | M50 | 60:06 | S |
4th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 67:47 | S |
5th | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M50 | 74:05 | S |
6th | Spencer Modica | QO | M50 | 79:17 | S |
7th | Chris Turner | WIM | M50 | 86:24 | S |
5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55 | 54:48 | S |
2nd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 55:47 | S |
3rd | Brian Pearson | QO | M55 | 68:53 | S |
4th | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 69:47 | S |
5th | Robert Hick | WSX | M55 | 79:10 | S |
m13-20 | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 70:39 | S |
m15-19 | Ken Warren | DEVON | M55 | 103:28 | S |
3.7km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 33:27 | S |
2nd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 34:18 | S |
3rd | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 48:03 | |
4th | Charles Daniel | BOK | M60 | 48:14 | S |
5th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 49:16 | |
6th | John Orton | NWO | M60 | 50:07 | S |
7th | Mike Snell | OD | M60 | 58:42 | S |
8th | Stephen Williams | QO | M60 | 112:47 | S |
3.7km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 46:04 | S |
2nd | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 49:28 | S |
3rd | John Simmons | BOK | M65 | 52:02 | S |
4th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 52:22 | S |
5th | John Harrison | BADO | M65 | 60:50 | S |
6th | Paul Taunton | NGOC | M65 | 63:21 | S |
7th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M65 | 70:40 | |
8th | Eric Harper | BKO | M65 | 73:23 | S |
9th | Brian Laycock | HOC | M65 | 73:52 | S |
10th | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M65 | 74:08 | S |
2.7km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 36:11 | S |
2nd | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 36:41 | S |
3rd | John Parfitt | BOK | M70 | 45:26 | S |
4th | Mark Blackstone | BOK | M70 | 55:52 | S |
5th | John Fielder | BOK | M70 | 81:37 | S |
2.7km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 52:47 | S |
2nd | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 53:27 | S |
3rd | Colin Powell | SWOC | M75 | 64:17 | S |
4th | Mike Crockett | QO | M75 | 72:46 | S |
3.4km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bethany Kippin | TVOC | W16 | 35:46 | S |
3.4km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maj Badham-Thornhill | REME | W18 | 48:51 | |
2nd | Abigail Bateman | SN | W18 | 50:14 | S |
3rd | Beatrice Law | BOK | W18 | 56:31 | S |
5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Megan Carter-Davies | UBOC | W20 | 49:45 | S |
5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anne Straube | OD | W40 | 67:08 | S |
2nd | Judith Austerberry | NGOC | W40 | 74:43 | S |
3.4km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 42:12 | S |
2nd | Kerstin Mitchell | HOC | W50 | 46:49 | S |
3rd | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 64:02 | S |
4th | Judith Taylor | HOC | W50 | 66:34 | S |
5th | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50 | 71:41 | S |
3.4km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W55 | 36:59 | S |
2nd | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55 | 40:40 | S |
3rd | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 40:46 | S |
4th | Robin Carter | DEVON | W55 | 45:02 | S |
5th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 50:52 | S |
6th | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 61:26 | S |
7th | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W55 | 61:29 | S |
8th | Adell Cooper | NWO | W55 | 66:11 | S |
9th | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 67:27 | S |
2.7km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alison Simmons | BOK | W60 | 40:03 | S |
2nd | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 56:36 | S |
2.7km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Denise Harper | BKO | W65 | 72:00 | S |
2nd | Rosalind Taunton | NGOC | W65 | 74:23 | S |
2.7km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
m5 | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W70 | 54:41 | S |
2.7km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W75 | 122:57 | S |
2nd | Judith Powell | SWOC | W75 | 124:20 | S |
3.7km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
m1-2 m5 m8 m10 w13 | Angela Modica | QO | Long Orange | 106:01 | S |
5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SSgt Riches | R_SIGS | army A | 64:26 | S |
3.7km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lt_Col Shaw | AAC | army B | 55:14 | |
2nd | SSgt Ijam | R_SIGS | army B | 59:29 | S |
3rd | Sgt Sailan | R_SIGS | army B | 67:34 | S |
4th | Lt_Col Crutchley | RADC | army B | 119:19 |
5.6km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Capt Dickins | RE | ICL | 50:15 | |
2nd | Maj Ashton | REME | ICL | 51:38 | S |
3rd | SSgt Ranson | R_Sigs | ICL | 53:45 | S |
4th | Maj Barrett | RLC | ICL | 56:35 | S |
5th | Bdr Cope | RA | ICL | 57:06 | |
6th | Maj Andrews | RLC | ICL | 57:57 | S |
7th | Cpl Cox | RLC | ICL | 59:14 | |
8th | Capt Snell | AGC | ICL | 59:42 | |
9th | WO1 Gallagher | RA | ICL | 60:03 | |
10th | Maj Whitehouse | Infantry | ICL | 61:05 | |
11th | WO2 McComiskie | RLC | ICL | 62:59 | S |
12th | Capt Hollinsworth | R_Sigs | ICL | 63:52 | S |
13th | Lt_Col Huthwaite | RA | ICL | 65:56 | |
14th | Capt Rose | R_Sigs | ICL | 66:00 | S |
15th | Sgt Dickinson | REME | ICL | 66:07 | |
16th | SSgt Gilbert | AMS | ICL | 66:17 | |
17th | SSgt Dunn | R_Sigs | ICL | 67:18 | S |
18th | Maj Boardman | AGC | ICL | 68:01 | |
19th | Maj Helme | RE | ICL | 68:49 | |
20th | Bdr Dejaeger | RA | ICL | 69:26 | |
21st | SSgt Routledge | AGC | ICL | 69:40 | S |
22nd | WO1 Mallison | R_Sigs | ICL | 69:52 | S |
23rd | Maj Hampshire | REME | ICL | 70:28 | S |
24th | Lt_Col Hoff | RLC | ICL | 70:35 | S |
25th | Lt_Col Francis | RA | ICL | 72:10 | S |
26th | Maj Pollitt | R_Sigs | ICL | 73:12 | S |
27th | Lt_Col Oates | RA | ICL | 73:36 | |
28th | Maj Gilbert | RE | ICL | 73:53 | |
29th | Capt Clarke | REME | ICL | 74:29 | |
30th | Maj Johnson | INFANTRY | ICL | 75:57 | S |
31st | Maj Wilcox | Infantry | ICL | 76:18 | S |
32nd | 2Lt Greenacher | AMS | ICL | 77:02 | |
33rd | Capt Rupasinha | Infantry | ICL | 78:16 | |
34th | Lt_Col Lewis | AMS | ICL | 80:51 | |
35th | SSgt Robson | AGC | ICL | 82:14 | S |
36th | Lt_Col Johnston | RE | ICL | 82:40 | |
37th | WO2 Edwards | RE | ICL | 82:51 | |
38th | WO2 Ebbrell | RLC | ICL | 83:20 | S |
39th | Sgt Lennox | Infantry | ICL | 84:23 | S |
40th | LCpl Denty | Infantry | ICL | 90:16 | |
41st | WO1 Leddy | AGC | ICL | 93:47 | S |
42nd | Capt Merritt | AMS | ICL | 111:23 | S |
43rd | Capt Game | AMS | ICL | 134:42 | |
m3-20 | Cpl Durrant | REME | ICL | 75:33 |
3.8km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | OCdt Howe | UOTC_Queens | ICR | 32:40 | |
2nd | Lt_Col Snelling | NRHQ_RA | ICR | 44:58 | |
3rd | Lt Reid | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 45:55 | |
4th | OCdt Gelson | UOTC_Queens | ICR | 51:01 | |
5th | WO2 MacGillivray | 152(NI)RLC | ICR | 52:10 | |
6th | Maj McConnell | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 53:30 | |
7th | Maj Lonsdale | NRHQ_RA | ICR | 54:07 | |
8th | Rgr Thorpe | 2R_Irish | ICR | 54:53 | |
9th | OCdt Shepherd | UOTC_Queens | ICR | 55:22 | |
10th | Maj Thurley | NRHQ_RA | ICR | 55:38 | |
11th | OCdt John | UOTC_Exeter | ICR | 56:50 | |
12th | Capt Evans | HQ_LonDist | ICR | 57:28 | |
13th | ocdt Grogan | UOTC_OXFORD | ICR | 57:48 | |
14th | Fus Slater | 5RRF | ICR | 59:00 | |
15th | SSgt Newell | 152(NI)RLC | ICR | 59:12 | |
16th | Lt_Col Streete | HQ_LONDIST | ICR | 60:31 | |
17th | Spr Longyear | 135_Geo_Sqn | ICR | 62:36 | |
18th | 2Lt McLean | UOTC_Exeter | ICR | 63:07 | |
19th | Lt_Col Cooper | NRHQ_RA | ICR | 63:43 | |
20th | Pte Ritchie | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 66:36 | |
21st | CSgt Curran | 5RRF | ICR | 67:37 | |
22nd | WO2 Sinclaire | 152(NI)RLC | ICR | 69:20 | |
23rd | Maj Mitchell | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 70:13 | |
24th | Cpl Bruce | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 70:56 | |
25th | Rgr Morrow | 2R_IRISH | ICR | 71:31 | |
26th | Lt_Col Byers | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 73:06 | |
27th | WO2 Stewart | 5RRF | ICR | 74:45 | |
28th | OCdt Tuwebti | UOTC_EXETER | ICR | 77:00 | |
29th | Ocdt Deighton | ICR | 77:17 | ||
30th | Cpl Ferguson | 2R_Irish | ICR | 79:50 | |
31st | Maj Cahill | HQ_LonDist | ICR | 80:38 | |
32nd | SSgt Smith | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 83:59 | |
33rd | Sgt Watkins | 135_Geo_Sqn | ICR | 87:22 | |
34th | Cpl Kearney | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 88:57 | |
35th | Sgt Wilson | 204_Fd_Hosp | ICR | 89:45 | |
36th | Maj Gauci | NRHQ_RA | ICR | 90:35 | |
37th | Maj Eldridge | NRHQ_RA | ICR | 92:23 | |
38th | Rfn Hewitt | 5RRF | ICR | 94:26 | |
39th | OCdt Daly | UOTC_Queens | ICR | 95:20 | |
40th | OCdt Sherrard-Robinson | UOTC_Queens | ICR | 106:04 | |
41st | Ocdt Guest | UOTC-OX | ICR | 111:55 | |
42nd | Cpl Arnott | 5RRF | ICR | 119:11 | |
rtd | Ocdt Towns | UOTC_OXFORD | ICR | ||
m1-2 | 2Lt Mazzoni | 5RRF | ICR | 45:17 | |
m1-5 m9-13 | WO Thompson | 5RRF | ICR | 47:15 | |
m1 m4 m8 | OCdt Anthony | UOTC_EXETER | ICR | 67:43 | |
m3 | Capt Ledger | 5RRF | ICR | 70:38 | |
w1 m4 m8 | OCdt McClearn | UOTC_QUEENS | ICR | 71:37 | |
m12 | OCdt Kearsley | UOTC_EXETER | ICR | 83:56 | |
w1 | OCdt Romagosa | UOTC_EXETER | ICR | 95:19 | |
m2-5 m7 m12 | Cpl Morley | 135_GEO_SQN | ICR | 133:19 | |
m2-5 m7 w9 m11-12 | OCdt Turagavou | UOTC_EXETER | ICR | 158:27 |
3.7km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maj Bentley | R_Sigs | ICS | 35:29 | S |
2nd | Capt Finlay | RA | ICS | 35:30 | |
3rd | Lt_Col Rhodes | RLC | ICS | 40:17 | |
4th | SSgt Furlong | RLC | ICS | 43:36 | |
5th | WO2 Ward | RE | ICS | 43:38 | |
6th | Capt Hollyer | AAC | ICS | 44:28 | |
7th | LCpl Graham | AAC | ICS | 45:36 | |
8th | Maj Fowler | AAC | ICS | 45:52 | S |
9th | Maj Jenkins | AAC | ICS | 47:29 | |
10th | SSgt Wright | R_Sigs | ICS | 47:59 | |
11th | Maj Collinson | RAPTC | ICS | 48:02 | S |
12th | Maj Ehlen | AGC | ICS | 48:57 | S |
13th | Bdr Dean | RA | ICS | 49:41 | |
14th | Maj Barnett | RAPTC | ICS | 49:50 | |
15th | Cpl Limbu | AGC | ICS | 50:03 | |
16th | WO2 Newham | RLC | ICS | 50:36 | S |
17th | Capt Mathers | RA | ICS | 52:00 | S |
18th | WO1 Harris | RAPTC | ICS | 52:31 | |
19th | Capt Taylor | RA | ICS | 53:09 | S |
20th | LCpl Fisher | RLC | ICS | 54:07 | |
21st | Cpl Goodman | RLC | ICS | 56:20 | |
22nd | LCpl O'Connor | RLC | ICS | 57:44 | |
23rd | Maj Booker | R_Sigs | ICS | 57:58 | |
24th | SSgt Scott-Whitmore | RE | ICS | 58:11 | |
25th | Capt Dixon | R_Sigs | ICS | 58:21 | S |
26th | WO2 Venables | AGC | ICS | 59:01 | |
27th | Lt_Col Vardy | AGC | ICS | 59:39 | S |
28th | Maj Rudd | RE | ICS | 59:58 | |
29th | WO2 Traynor | RA | ICS | 60:19 | |
30th | WO2 Wells | RE | ICS | 61:56 | |
31st | WO1 Warren | AGC | ICS | 62:13 | S |
32nd | SSgt Magar | AGC | ICS | 62:36 | |
33rd | Capt Green | AGC | ICS | 62:42 | S |
34th | Spr Shields | RE | ICS | 63:16 | |
35th | Sgt Gowen | RE | ICS | 64:25 | |
36th | WO2 Craig | RLC | ICS | 67:06 | |
37th | Capt Cuff | AGC | ICS | 77:46 | |
m7 | Maj Stuart | RA | ICS | 52:24 | |
m9 | Gnr Williams | RA | ICS | 62:21 | |
w5 | LCpl Anderson | RE | ICS | 71:10 | |
m2-3 | Maj Alexander | RLC | ICS | 71:32 |
3.7km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | LCpl Rogers | R_Sigs | ICU | 41:59 | |
2nd | LCpl Giri | R_Sigs | ICU | 42:39 | |
3rd | Gnr Laird | RA | ICU | 43:09 | |
4th | Pte Gurung_81 | RLC | ICU | 50:57 | |
5th | Sig Gam | R_Sigs | ICU | 53:45 | |
6th | LCpl Joshan | R_Sigs | ICU | 59:40 | |
7th | Gnr Carney | RA | ICU | 63:21 | |
8th | Gnr Harbron | RA | ICU | 64:43 | |
9th | Spr Oliffe | RE | ICU | 64:45 | |
10th | Sig Hum | R_Sigs | ICU | 68:08 | |
11th | LCpl Dorward | R_Sigs | ICU | 70:34 | |
12th | Gnr Bowers | RA | ICU | 70:45 | |
m12 | Pte Gurung_49 | RLC | ICU | 59:43 | |
m3 | Pte McComiskie | RLC | ICU | 64:38 | |
w8 | Spr Steele | RE | ICU | 81:29 | |
m12 | Spr Taylor | RE | ICU | 100:28 |
3.4km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Capt Jukes | RE | ICW | 33:43 | |
2nd | Capt Gerrard | AGC | ICW | 36:58 | |
3rd | Maj Calland | R_Sigs | ICW | 41:00 | S |
4th | Lt_Col Giles | RLC | ICW | 41:31 | S |
5th | Maj Larsen | R_Sigs | ICW | 43:23 | S |
6th | WO1 Read | R_Sigs | ICW | 43:50 | S |
7th | Maj Walsh | RE | ICW | 45:02 | |
8th | Maj Magowan | AGC | ICW | 47:17 | S |
9th | Lt Scott | REME | ICW | 48:16 | S |
10th | Capt Spencer-Small | RLC | ICW | 48:30 | |
11th | Lt Gay | RE | ICW | 51:16 | |
12th | Capt Baker | AGC | ICW | 54:39 | S |
13th | Maj Deakin | RA | ICW | 56:22 | |
14th | SSgt McCreadie | R_Sigs | ICW | 59:11 | S |
15th | WO2 Kelly | RLC | ICW | 62:27 | |
16th | Maj Gilbert | RLC | ICW | 65:27 | |
17th | Spr Mortimer | RE | ICW | 72:38 | |
18th | Capt Butterworth | AGC | ICW | 78:38 | |
19th | Lt Casey | RA | ICW | 80:03 | |
20th | Capt West | REME | ICW | 82:55 | |
21st | Gnr Swiers-Schofield | RA | ICW | 93:26 | |
22nd | Pte Vickers | AMS | ICW | 100:32 | |
23rd | Sgt Bruce | AMS | ICW | 119:51 | |
m8-10 | Sgt Wyatt | AGC | ICW | 98:23 |
3.8km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time | southern night champ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Graham Pearson | QO | NOV | 68:30 | S |
2nd | Bryony Jackson | DEVON | NOV | 106:13 | S |