6.100km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Britton | BOK | M21 | 48:57 |
2nd | Will Kromhout | QO | M40 | 53:25 |
n/c | Richard Sansbury | QO | M40 | 54:16 |
3rd | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M40 | 61:28 |
4th | Matthew Owen | IND | M45 | 62:43 |
5th | Brian Pearson | QO | M50 | 62:49 |
6th | Chris Philip | QO | M55 | 68:32 |
7th | Laura Britton | BOK | W21 | 69:49 |
8th | David Shipley | BAOC | M40 | 75:35 |
9th | Keith Bolling | QO | M50 | 78:45 |
10th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 79:39 |
11th | Andy Rimes | QO | M45 | 80:37 |
12th | Alan Nesbit | BOK | M50 | 81:28 |
13th | Keith Roberts | NOC | M50 | 85:34 |
14th | Tony Hext | QO | M60 | 92:33 |
15th | David Mullins | SARUM | M60 | 94:06 |
16th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M60 | 95:33 |
17th | Mark Larcombe | QO | M50 | 103:10 |
18th | Rosie Wych | QO | W55 | 112:06 |
19th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M45 | 115:52 |
20th | Christopher Denton | QO | M35 | 134:51 |
mp | Brian Charters | IND | M50 | 119:29 |
4.200km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob Judge | IND | M45 | 50:55 |
2nd | Bill Vigar | QO | M75 | 53:40 |
3rd | Adrian Edwards | QO | M35 | 58:12 |
4th | Sue Gard | QO | W60 | 63:55 |
5th | Jim Nickolls | QO | M40 | 64:24 |
6th | Robert Green | QO | M50 | 65:39 |
7th | John Trayler | QO | M65 | 66:27 |
8th | Tony Milroy | QO | M60 | 67:24 |
9th | Spencer Modica | QO | M45 | 70:18 |
10th | Mike Andersen | QO | M45 | 71:25 |
11th | Robin Walker | BOK | M70 | 72:07 |
12th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 73:07 |
13th | Mark Maynard | QO | M40 | 73:10 |
14th | Michael Molloy | SPLOT | M50 | 74:54 |
15th | Colin Sands | QO | M50 | 77:05 |
16th | Roger Craddock | QO | M70 | 78:10 |
17th | Roger Hills | WIM | M75 | 80:13 |
18th | Ellie Woods | IND | W35 | 83:14 |
19th | Judy Nesbit | BOK | W50 | 83:28 |
20th | Peter Butcher | QO | M60 | 84:55 |
21st | Bob Lloyd | QO | M70 | 85:40 |
22nd | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60 | 90:50 |
23rd | Peter Akers | QO | M55 | 96:55 |
24th | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70 | 229:51 |
mp | Chris Cudmore | QO | M55 | 74:19 |
mp | Martin Valuks | IND | M50 | 153:48 |
3.400km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Hudd | BOK | M50 | 37:41 |
2nd | Barbara Keenan | DEVON | W45 | 56:52 |
3rd | Emily Keenan | DEVON | W14 | 60:16 |
4th | Christopher Hancock | QO | M60 | 64:20 |
5th | Leonie Merrifield | IND | W40 | 72:38 |
6th | Kevin Cullen | QO | M40 | 73:17 |
7th | Adele Appleby | QO | W45 | 73:55 |
8th | Mike Crockett | QO | M75 | 73:58 |
9th | Sarah Maynard | QO | W40 | 74:57 |
10th | Norman Harvey | QO | M65 | 77:33 |
11th | John Higgins | BOK | M75 | 77:36 |
12th | Jenny Wood | IND | W45 | 79:02 |
13th | Louise Harvey | IND | W35 | 83:48 |
14th | Mary Kite | WIM | W65 | 85:15 |
n/c | Harvey Merrifield | IND | M10 | 93:49 |
15th | Richard Keighley | WIM | M65 | 104:34 |
16th | Elaine Green | QO | W50 | 121:42 |
mp | James Sands | IND | M18 | 67:43 |
mp | Thomas Merrifield | IND | M8 | 94:37 |
mp | Jenny Tennant | QO | W80 | 124:12 |
3.000km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zac Hudd | BOK | M12 | 29:36 |
2nd | Chris Green | QO | M12 | 51:01 |
3rd | James Green | QO | M14 | 52:30 |
4th | Thomas Hasler | QO | M10 | 62:05 |
n/c | Cara Molloy | SPLOT | W14 | 75:24 |
5th | Glenn Keates | IND | M13 | 89:36 |
n/c | Luke Dunthorn | IND | M10 | 90:35 |
mp | Rosie Brain | WILTON | W13 | |
mp | Phoebe Causley | WILTON | W12 | |
mp | Jack Chapman | WILTON | M11 | 75:31 |
mp | Ollie Thomson | WILTON | M10 | 82:53 |
mp | Alex Harper | WILTON | M10 | 82:57 |
mp | Gabby Kneeshaw | WILTON | W10 | 85:49 |
mp | John O'Halloran | WILTON | M10 | 85:54 |
mp | Eden Smith | QO | M7 | 100:03 |
mp | Matt Bowen | WILTON | M12 | 135:20 |
2.400km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Hudd | BOK | M10 | 17:00 |
2nd | Owen Maynard | QO | M8 | 23:39 |
3rd | Vikki Page | QO | W40 | 27:53 |
4th | Jack Chapman | WILTON | M11 | 28:35 |
5th | Joe Johnson | QO | M10 | 28:47 |
6th | Elliot Smith | QO | M12 | 32:24 |
n/c | Izzy/Tate Modica | QO | 33:32 | |
7th | Naoki Morita | IND | M35 | 34:58 |
8th | Kieron Hopkins | JOG | M10 | 35:16 |
n/c | Rosie Brain | WILTON | W13 | 35:57 |
n/c | Phoebe Causley | WILTON | W12 | 36:00 |
9th | Adam Wood | JOG | M8 | 39:07 |
10th | Ivan Thompson | WILTON | M10 | 40:03 |
n/c | John O'Halloran | WILTON | M10 | 40:17 |
11th | Gabby Kneeshaw | WILTON | W10 | 40:18 |
12th | Harry Copp | WILTON | M15 | 50:43 |
n/c | Ben West | IND | M4 | 50:52 |
13th | Caroline Ragueneau | IND | W45 | 55:52 |
n/c | Joe Mannari | JOG | M4 | 66:08 |
mp | Jack Arthur | IND | M14 | 50:16 |
mp | Chris Flynn | IND | M14 | 50:17 |
1.700km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heather Green | QO | W8 | 15:48 |
2nd | Andrew Page | QO | M7 | 17:22 |
3rd | Evelyn Maynard | QO | W6 | 20:07 |
4th | Ruby Owen | IND | W8 | 21:15 |
5th | Guy Owen | IND | M6 | 24:48 |
n/c | Sarah/Eleanor Hasler | QO | W6 | 29:19 |
6th | Jessica Cullen | IND | W11 | 30:59 |
n/c | Oliver Wilmott | QO | M3 | 30:59 |
n/c | Harriet Keenan | DEVON | W4 | 33:18 |
n/c | Lily Purchase | QO | W4 | 57:42 |
n/c | Oscar Purchase | QO | M2 | 57:43 |
mp | Graham Hartley | QO | M45 | |
mp | Ned Johnson | QO | M4 |