4.800km 275m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M21 | 50:16 |
2nd | Will Kromhout | QO | M40 | 53:56 |
3rd | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M40 | 64:43 |
4th | Richard Sansbury | QO | M40 | 67:30 |
5th | Michael Hallett | BOK | M16 | 71:26 |
6th | Craig Purchase | QO | M21 | 75:37 |
7th | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M45 | 76:39 |
8th | Tim Longley | BOK | M21 | 77:18 |
9th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M50 | 77:45 |
10th | Tessa Stone | DEVON | W45 | 78:49 |
11th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 80:11 |
12th | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M60 | 84:01 |
13th | Brian Pearson | QO | M50 | 84:35 |
14th | Andy Rimes | QO | M45 | 86:28 |
15th | Keith Roberts | NOC | M50 | 88:54 |
16th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 92:08 |
17th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M60 | 92:22 |
18th | Tony Hext | QO | M60 | 92:47 |
19th | James Ian Hayward | BOK | M45 | 93:35 |
20th | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 94:54 |
21st | David Shipley | BOAC | M40 | 94:56 |
22nd | David Mullins | SARUM | M60 | 97:41 |
23rd | Mark Larcombe | QO | M50 | 105:17 |
24th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M40 | 107:00 |
25th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M65 | 109:07 |
26th | Christopher Virgo | DEVON | M60 | 110:07 |
27th | Stuart Kraus | IND | M50 | 120:58 |
28th | Christopher Denton | SO | M35 | 155:55 |
mp | Philip Warry | BOK | M55 | |
mp | Ruth King | SLOW | W21 | 41:41 |
mp | Caty Badham-thornhill | BAOC | W35 | 102:53 |
3.400km 195m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W55 | 57:04 |
2nd | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W50 | 69:21 |
3rd | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W65 | 72:19 |
4th | Mark Maynard | QO | M40 | 80:26 |
5th | John Fisher | QO | M65 | 81:25 |
6th | Michael Molloy | SPLOT | M50 | 85:43 |
7th | John Trayler | QO | M65 | 86:54 |
8th | Peter Butcher | QO | M60 | 87:07 |
9th | Ellie Woods | IND | W35 | 88:56 |
10th | Mike Andersen | QO | M45 | 89:49 |
11th | Bob Lloyd | QO | M70 | 90:34 |
12th | Kevin Cullen | IND | M40 | 92:11 |
13th | Adrian Edwards | QO | M35 | 92:36 |
14th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 94:57 |
15th | Jim Nickolls | QO | M40 | 95:41 |
16th | Ellie Stone | DEVON | W16 | 96:39 |
17th | Chris Cudmore | QO | M55 | 100:09 |
18th | Colin Sands | QO | M45 | 103:25 |
19th | Chris Miller | DEVON | M50 | 115:46 |
20th | Louise Harvey | IND | W35 | 117:23 |
21st | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60 | 120:18 |
22nd | Peter Akers | QO | M55 | 134:36 |
23rd | Rob Judge | IND | M50 | 141:18 |
24th | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M70 | 159:49 |
mp | Jo Evans | IND | W40 | |
mp | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W60 | |
mp | Rosie Wych | QO | W55 | |
mp | Ian husband | IND | M55 | |
mp | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | 64:36 |
mp | Spencer Modica | QO | M45 | 74:10 |
mp | John Pigott | POTOC | M65 | 83:01 |
2.500km 165m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Higgins | BOK | M75 | 75:45 |
2nd | Jenny Wood | IND | W45 | 102:14 |
3rd | Norman Harvey | QO | M65 | 103:56 |
4th | Tim Spenlove-Brown | QO | M65 | 107:58 |
5th | Leonie Merrifield | IND | W40 | 112:56 |
6th | Jim Pearson | QO | M70 | 167:04 |
2.200km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam Landrigan | IND | M21 | 52:58 |
2nd | Luke Dunthorn | QO | M10 | 92:59 |
3rd | Elliot Smith | QO | M12 | 93:13 |
4th | Kyle Anderson | IND | M14 | 126:58 |
5th | Niamh Anderson | IND | W9 | 127:03 |
mp | Tom Hollingsworth | QO | M12 | |
mp | Jo West | IND | M40 | 73:12 |
mp | Cara Molloy | SPLOT | W14 | 118:41 |
1.600km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eden Smith | QO | M7 | 34:28 |
n/c | Adam Wood | QO | M7 | 35:04 |
n/c | Christine King | BOK | W60 | 35:27 |
n/c | Teo Johnn | IND | W6 | 35:55 |
2nd | Issy Modica | QO | W9 | 48:58 |
3rd | Tate Modica | QO | M7 | 49:56 |
n/c | Lauren Evens | IND | W12 | 50:50 |
n/c | Ben West | IND | M4 | 73:22 |
n/c | Jo-Anne Purchase | QO | W21 | 86:12 |