4.5km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Ward | NGOC | M40 | 55:35 |
2nd | Will Kromhout | QO | M40 | 55:48 |
3rd | Matthew Owen | BOK | M45 | 64:48 |
4th | Christopher Virgo | DEVON | M60 | 77:57 |
5th | Andy Rimes | QO | M45 | 80:46 |
6th | Graham Johnson | QO | M40 | 85:07 |
7th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M60 | 86:56 |
8th | Brian Pearson | QO | M50 | 88:21 |
9th | Geoff Keenan | DEVON | M45 | 88:32 |
10th | Nick Hockey | DEVON | M60 | 88:50 |
11th | Alan Knight | DEVON | M50 | 92:58 |
12th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40 | 95:27 |
13th | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M60 | 100:59 |
14th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M40 | 105:49 |
15th | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 106:01 |
16th | Rosie Wych | QO | W55 | 109:41 |
17th | David Mullins | SARUM | M60 | 113:35 |
18th | Sheila Brayne | QO | W45 | 118:11 |
19th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M45 | 120:06 |
20th | Hugh Crawford | IND | M55 | 133:52 |
rtd | David Harper | GO | M55 | |
rtd | Christopher Denton | SO | M35 | |
rtd | Richard Sansbury | QO | M40 |
3.7km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Al Cunningham | BAOC | M45 | 68:31 |
2nd | Robert Green | QO | M50 | 71:59 |
3rd | Tony Hext | QO | M60 | 74:15 |
4th | Rob Judge | IND | M48 | 75:18 |
5th | Emily Keenan | DEVON | W14 | 76:26 |
6th | Barbara Keewan | DEVON | W45 | 76:47 |
7th | Tony Milroy | QO | M60 | 82:12 |
8th | Roger Craddock | QO | M70 | 82:45 |
9th | Tim Spenlove-Brown | QO | M65 | 85:03 |
10th | Bob Lloyd | QO | M70 | 88:07 |
11th | Kevin Cullen | IND | M40 | 89:02 |
12th | Adrian Edwards | QO | M35 | 91:23 |
13th | John Trayler | QO | M65 | 94:35 |
14th | Neil Clegg | QO | M50 | 96:54 |
15th | Chris Cudmore | QO | M60 | 97:34 |
16th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60 | 100:19 |
17th | Mike Andersen | QO | M45 | 103:15 |
18th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W60 | 108:50 |
19th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 112:45 |
20th | Robin Walker | BOK | M70 | 116:52 |
21st | Stephen Williams | QO | M55 | 119:10 |
22nd | Nick Johnn | QO | M33 | 119:52 |
23rd | Chris Hasler | QO | M45 | 123:56 |
24th | Chris Miller | DEVON | M50 | 127:56 |
25th | Steve Elliston | IND | M60 | 139:24 |
rtd | Graham Pearson | QO | M50 | |
m5-6 | Spencer Modica | QO | M45 | 50:44 |
m4 | John Fisher | QO | M65 | 98:52 |
m8-10 | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70 | 183:58 |
2.4km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Crockett | QO | M75 | 62:14 |
2nd | Kiff Hancock | QO | M60 | 65:20 |
3rd | Norman Harvey | QO | M65 | 66:11 |
4th | Angela Modica | QO | W40 | 73:30 |
5th | Jenny Wood | IND | W45 | 78:05 |
6th | John Higgins | BOK | M75 | 88:09 |
7th | Tom Hasler | QO | M10 | 101:23 |
8th | Michael Lawrence | IND | M55 | 110:32 |
rtd | Mary Kite | WIM | W65 | |
m4-7 | Elaine Green | QO | W50 | 98:04 |
2.1km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christoper Green | QO | M12 | 39:17 |
2nd | Hayden Marshall | IND | M43 | 40:55 |
3rd | Malcolm Rigby | IND | M50 | 53:49 |
4th | Will Mercer | IND | M7 | 56:47 |
n/c | Mercer family | IND | M6 | 57:10 |
n/c | Jasper Melville | IND | M8 | 57:51 |
n/c | Sam Melville | IND | M6 | 57:51 |
n/c | Archie Melville | IND | M6 | 59:29 |
5th | Ellie Porter | IND | W9 | 60:45 |
6th | Peter Dodge | IND | M60 | 66:37 |
7th | Krystofer Hill | QO | M40 | 72:41 |
n/c | Elliot Smith & Luke Dunthorn | QO | M12 | 73:53 |
8th | Andrea Linskey | ESOC | W40 | 77:42 |
9th | Alister Rankine | IND | M55 | 79:24 |
rtd | Tom Mercer | IND | M6 | |
m2 m5-8 | Sandra Smith | QO | W45 | 46:02 |
m5-6 | James Green | QO | M14 | 49:36 |
m6-8 | Julie Barrett | IND | W50 | 77:21 |
1.4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Amanda Lane | IND | W50 | 20:03 |
2nd | Tom Hollingsworth | QO | M12 | 20:09 |
n/c | Wood family | QO | M8 | 23:14 |
3rd | Alfie Hollingsworth | QO | M10 | 25:27 |
4th | Heather Green | QO | W8 | 27:58 |
5th | Issy Modica | QO | W10 | 29:40 |
6th | Zachary Nevell | IND | M6 | 38:22 |
n/c | Cassie Dunthorn & Evelyn Maynard | QO | W8 | 41:27 |
7th | Ambur Hill | QO | W14 | 41:53 |
8th | Sam Lacey | IND | M6 | 59:09 |
n/c | Bea Lindenbaum | IND | W5 | 84:05 |
n/c | Pip Lindenbaum | IND | M6 | 85:21 |
w1 | Owen Maynard | QO | M8 | 34:22 |
1.1km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Guy Owen | BOK | M7 | 14:27 |
2nd | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W9 | 17:30 |
3rd | Tate Modica | QO | M8 | 17:45 |
4th | Cassie Dunthorn | QO | W8 | 17:49 |
5th | Eden Smith | QO | M8 | 18:08 |
6th | Tea Johnn | QO | W6 | 21:00 |
7th | Evelyn Maynard | QO | W7 | 21:16 |
8th | Adam Wood | QO | M8 | 22:54 |
n/c | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W6 | 23:29 |
9th | Nathanyel Hill | QO | M10 | 24:38 |
10th | Joe Mannarl | IND | M5 | 26:20 |
11th | Erin Wood | QO | W4 | 26:43 |
12th | Amy Cunnington | IND | W9 | 27:26 |
13th | Harriet Keenan | DEVON | W5 | 31:44 |
14th | Samuel Marshall | IND | M1 | 34:58 |
15th | Ben West | IND | M5 | 35:09 |